TOP 30 QUESTIONS ON STATIC GK

Save this PDF as:
Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "TOP 30 QUESTIONS ON STATIC GK"

Transcription

1 TOP 30 QUESTIONS ON STATIC GK

2 1. day was observed globally on 12th January? a. National Science Day b. World Radio Day c. National Youth Day d. World Social Justice Day

3 1. day was observed globally on 12th January? a. National Science Day b. World Radio Day c. National Youth Day d. World Social Justice Day

4 2. Ordinance making power by the President envisaged under which of the following articles? a. Article 32 b. Article 123 c. Article 110 d. Article 124

5 2. Ordinance making power by the President envisaged under which of the following articles? a. Article 32 b. Article 123 c. Article 110 d. Article 124

6 3. Which of the following writ issuing Order Or Command to Public Authority? a. Mandamus b. Habeas Corpus c. Quo warranto d. Certiorari

7 3. Which of the following writ issuing Order Or Command to Public Authority?? a. Mandamus b. Habeas Corpus c. Quo warranto d. Certiorari

8 4. Who wrote the book White Tiger? a. Arundhati Roy b. Arvind Adiga c. Kiran Desai d. Vikram seth

9 4. Who wrote the book White Tiger? a. Arundhati Roy b. Arvind Adiga c. Kiran Desai d. Vikram seth

10 5. Satyamev Jayate' was taken from which Upnishad? a. Mundaka b. Katha c. Prasna d. Maitri

11 5. Satyamev Jayate' was taken from which Upnishad? a. Mundaka b. Katha c. Prasna d. Maitri

12 6. World water Day is observed on a. March 22 nd b. July 18 th c. February 4 th d. November 17 th

13 6. World water Day is observed on a. March 22 nd b. July 18 th c. February 4 th d. November 17 th

14 7. Who is the author of the book India wins freedom'? a. Mahatma Gandhi b. Michael Anderson c. Winston Churchill d. Maulana Abul Kalam Azad

15 7. Who is the author of the book India wins freedom'? a. Mahatma Gandhi b. Michael Anderson c. Winston Churchill d. Maulana Abul Kalam Azad

16 8. Which day is celebrated on April 10 every year? a. World Homeopathy Day b. World Health Day c. World Day of Social Justice d. World Photography Day

17 8. Which day is celebrated on April 10 every year? a. World Homeopathy Day b. World Health Day c. World Day of Social Justice d. World Photography Day

18 9. Who is the writer of Book Guide? a. Munshi Premchand b. Raman c. Max Muller d. R. K. Narayan

19 9. Who is the writer of Book Guide? a. Munshi Premchand b. Raman c. Max Muller d. R. K. Narayan

20 10. Who was the first Indian women to Climb Mount Everest a. Bachendri Pal b. Arunima Sinha c. Aarti sinha d. Malvitha purna

21 10. Who was the first Indian women to Climb Mount Everest a. Bachendri Pal b. Arunima Sinha c. Aarti sinha d. Malvitha purna

22 11. From where the river Godavari originates? a. Uttrakhand b. Maharashtra c. Madhya pradesh d. Jammu & Kashmir

23 11. From where the river Godavari originates? a. Uttrakhand b. Maharashtra c. Madhya pradesh d. Jammu & Kashmir

24 12. Guwahati is situated on the banks of river? a. Brahmaputra b. Ganga c. Yammuna d. Godavari

25 12. Guwahati is situated on the banks of river? a. Brahmaputra b. Ganga c. Yammuna d. Godavari

26 13.How many islands are there in the group of Lakshadweep? a. 36 b. 30 c. 35 d. 34

27 13.How many islands are there in the group of Lakshadweep? a. 36 b. 30 c. 35 d. 34

28 14.Between which ranges does the Kashmir valley in the Himalayas lie? a. Siwalik and Pir Panjal b. Pirpanjal and Dhauladhar c. Zanskar and Pir Panjal d. Dhauladhar and Zanskar

29 14.Between which ranges does the Kashmir valley in the Himalayas lie? a. Siwalik and Pir Panjal b. Pirpanjal and Dhauladhar c. Zanskar and Pir Panjal d. Dhauladhar and Zanskar

30 15.Sariska National Park is in? a. West Bengal b. Gujarat c. Rajasthan d. Assam

31 15.Sariska National Park is in? a. West Bengal b. Gujarat c. Rajasthan d. Assam

32 16.Dudhwa National Park is in? a. Rajasthan b. Kerala c. Uttar Pradesh d. Karnataka

33 16.Dudhwa National Park is in? a. Rajasthan b. Kerala c. Uttar Pradesh d. Karnataka

34 17.The Kanha National Park is located at a. Uttar Pradesh b. Madhya Pradesh c. Gujarat d. Chhattisgarh

35 17.The Kanha National Park is located at a. Uttar Pradesh b. Madhya Pradesh c. Gujarat d. Chhattisgarh

36 18.Area-wise which is the largest UT of India? a. Delhi b. Andaman and Nicobar c. Puducherry d. Lakshadweep

37 18.Area-wise which is the largest UT of India? a. Delhi b. Andaman and Nicobar c. Puducherry d. Lakshadweep

38 19.Area-wise which is the smallest UT of India? a. Delhi b. Andaman and Nicobar c. Puducherry d. Lakshadweep

39 19.Area-wise which is the smallest UT of India? a. Delhi b. Andaman and Nicobar c. Puducherry d. Lakshadweep

40 20.Who became the first female judge of Supreme Court of India? a. Kamala Sohonie b. Michèle Audin c. Sophie Bryant d. M. Fathima Beevi

41 20.Who became the first female judge of Supreme Court of India? a. Kamala Sohonie b. Michèle Audin c. Sophie Bryant d. M. Fathima Beevi

42 21.Who was the only chief justice, who also became the President of India? a. Gopal Ballav Pattanaik b. K. G. Balakrishnan c. Mohammad Hidayatullah d. Rajendra Mal Lodha

43 21.Who was the only chief justice, who also became the President of India? a. Gopal Ballav Pattanaik b. K. G. Balakrishnan c. Mohammad Hidayatullah d. Rajendra Mal Lodha

44 22. When we adopted our national flag? a. 22 July 1947 b. 24 January 1950 c. 15 August 1947 d. 22 November 1948

45 22. When we adopted our national flag? a. 22 July 1947 b. 24 January 1950 c. 15 August 1947 d. 22 November 1948

46 23. Which country will host 2020 Olympic Games? a. Paris, France b. Los Angeles, USA c. Rio,Brazil d. Tokyo, Japan

47 23. Which country will host 2020 Olympic Games? a. Paris, France b. Los Angeles, USA c. Rio,Brazil d. Tokyo, Japan

48 24.Davis Cup is associated with which game? a. Football b. Hockey c. Tennis d. Cricket

49 24.Davis Cup is associated with which game? a. Football b. Hockey c. Tennis d. Cricket

50 25. Who was the first Indian to won an Oscar? a. Bhanu Athayia b. A.R. Rehman c. Satyajit Ray d. Gulzar

51 25. Who was the first Indian to won an Oscar? a. Bhanu Athayia b. A.R. Rehman c. Satyajit Ray d. Gulzar

52 26. Which was the first colour movie of India? a. Mother India b. Raja Harishchandar c. Alam Aara d. Kisan Kanya

53 26. Which was the first colour movie of India? a. Mother India b. Raja Harishchandar c. Alam Aara d. Kisan Kanya

54 27. Who was the First person to receive Param Vir chakra? a. Major Somnath Sharma b. Major Shaitaan Singh c. Nirmal Jeet Singh Sekhon d. Arjun Singh

55 27. Who was the First person to receive Param Vir chakra? a. Major Somnath Sharma b. Major Shaitaan Singh c. Nirmal Jeet Singh Sekhon d. Arjun Singh

56 28.Who was the first Indian individual to won a medal at Olympics? a. Milkha Singh b. K.D. Jadhav c. Sushil Kumar d. Abhinav Bindra

57 28.Who was the first Indian individual to won a medal at Olympics? a. Milkha Singh b. K.D. Jadhav c. Sushil Kumar d. Abhinav Bindra

58 29. Eden Park stadium is situated in which country? a. New Zealand b. India c. England d. South Africa

59 29. Eden Park stadium is situated in which country? a. New Zealand b. India c. England d. South Africa

60 30. Who was the First foreign minister of India? a. Baldev Singh b. Rajkumari Amrit Kaur c. Jawaharlal Nehru d. Valabh Bhai Patel

61 30. Who was the First foreign minister of India? a. Baldev Singh b. Rajkumari Amrit Kaur c. Jawaharlal Nehru d. Valabh Bhai Patel

SSC CGL (Tier - 1) Online Exam Paper "held on 31 August 2016" Morning Shift (General Awareness)

SSC CGL (Tier - 1) Online Exam Paper held on 31 August 2016 Morning Shift (General Awareness) SSC CGL (Tier - 1) Online Exam Paper - 2016 "held on 31 August 2016" Morning Shift (General Awareness) Question 26.Money market is a market for 1) Short term fund 2) Long term fund 3) Negotiable instruments

More information

OGCF 2016 in various States/UTs

OGCF 2016 in various States/UTs Glimpses of Inaugural Function of OGCF 2016 in various States/UTs Andaman & Nicobar Islands Shri Bishnu Pada Ray, Hon'ble Member of Parliament, Andaman & Nicobar Islands delivering OGCF inaugural address

More information

Title of the textbook: India: Physical Environment Class : XI

Title of the textbook: India: Physical Environment Class : XI Title of the textbook: India: Physical Environment Class : XI Corrections: In chapter 1, page no. 3, figure 1.1: India : Administrative Divisions In chapter 3, page no. 22, figure 3.2: Major Rivers of

More information

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO TO BE ANSWERED ON RAIL NETWORK DENSITY

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO TO BE ANSWERED ON RAIL NETWORK DENSITY GOVERNMENT OF INDIA MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 3373 TO BE ANSWERED ON 10.08.2015 RAIL NETWORK DENSITY 3373. SHRI RAHUL SHEWALE: SHRI VIJAY KUMAR HANSDAK: SHRI KALIKESH N. SINGH

More information

MONTHLY SYLLABUS SESSION CLASS-IV SUBJECT : SOCIAL STUDIES TERM-I (APRIL-SEPTEMBER) Lesson 1: India An Introduction

MONTHLY SYLLABUS SESSION CLASS-IV SUBJECT : SOCIAL STUDIES TERM-I (APRIL-SEPTEMBER) Lesson 1: India An Introduction MONTHLY SYLLABUS SESSION-2017-18 CLASS-IV SUBJECT : SOCIAL STUDIES MONTH CONTENT TERM-I (APRIL-SEPTEMBER) April 2017 Lesson 1: India An Introduction Introduction of our country India. Map of world to be

More information

Indian Geography. States and Capitals of India. S.no State Capital 1 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad (Proposed Capital Amaravati) 2 Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Geography. States and Capitals of India. S.no State Capital 1 Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad (Proposed Capital Amaravati) 2 Arunachal Pradesh Indian Geography There are 29 states and seven unionterritories in the country. Each state and union territory has anadministrative, legislative and judicial capital.an administrativecapital is one where

More information

TOP 50 QUESTIONS ON STATIC GK

TOP 50 QUESTIONS ON STATIC GK TOP 50 QUESTIONS ON STATIC GK 1. day was observed globally on 13th February? a. National Science Day b. World Radio Day c. National Security Day d. World Social Justice Day 1. day was observed globally

More information

Answer: A. Answer: C. Answer: D

Answer: A. Answer: C. Answer: D 1. What is the Tourism Tagline/Slogan for Indian Tourism? A. Atithi Devo Bhava B. The heart of incredible India C. The Land of Natural Beauty D. The Land of Dawnlit Mountains 2. What is the Tourism Tagline/Slogan

More information

Parliament House, New Delhi ASSISTANT RETURNING OFFICERS

Parliament House, New Delhi ASSISTANT RETURNING OFFICERS Shri Ravindra Garimella, Joint Secretary, Lok Sabha Secretariat, Appendix-I Assistant Returning Officers at Parliament Parliament House, New Delhi-110001. Shri Vinay Kumar Mohan, Director, Lok Sabha Secretariat,

More information

Shraman SOUTH ASIAN MUSEUM. Activity Workbook

Shraman SOUTH ASIAN MUSEUM. Activity Workbook Shraman SOUTH ASIAN MUSEUM Activity Workbook Table of Contents 1 History of Indian Independence 2 Nonviolence and Independence 3 Evolution of Flag of India 4 Official Flag of India 5 Emblem of India 6

More information

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TAPI LEARNING PARTNERSHIP CLASS- III -V. Final Term Quiz

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL TAPI LEARNING PARTNERSHIP CLASS- III -V. Final Term Quiz Final Term Quiz 1. Which legendary Indian cricketer will have a stadium named after him in USA? Sunil Gavaskar 2. Which city in USA is nicknamed the city of Angels? Los Angeles 3. Which Indian state has

More information

List of Constitutional Posts - CMs Governors and CJI. Free static GK e-book

List of Constitutional Posts - CMs Governors and CJI. Free static GK e-book List of Constitutional Posts - CMs Governors and CJI Free static GK e-book List of Constitutional Posts - CMs Governors and Chief Justice of India are an integral part of the general awareness section

More information

Engage Disability Conference

Engage Disability Conference CONFERENCE REPORT Engage Disability Conference Sylvia Naomi James a, Nathan Grills b and Jubin Varghese c a Conference Coordinator, Engage Disability, India b Public Health Physician, Nossal Institute

More information

SPATIAL PATTERNS OF WORK PARTICIPATION AMONG THE MUSLIMS IN INDIA: 2011

SPATIAL PATTERNS OF WORK PARTICIPATION AMONG THE MUSLIMS IN INDIA: 2011 Scholarly Research Journal for Interdisciplinary Studies, Online ISSN 2278-8808, SJIF 2016 = 6.17, www.srjis.com UGC Approved Sr. No.49366, NOV-DEC 2017, VOL- 4/37 https://doi.org/10.21922/srjis.v4i37.10600

More information

Individual Member GovindaMadhabMurari Individual Member Sunil Kaul

Individual Member GovindaMadhabMurari  Individual Member Sunil Kaul STATE -WISE MEMBERS Andhra Pradesh Assam Ramapadma yrpadma@gmail.com The Ant (The Action North East Trust) www.theant.org Contact - Jenny Udangshree jenniferliang07@gmail.com, antnortheast@gmail.com GovindaMadhabMurari

More information

Q.2 - What is the accepted average Calorie requirement for rural area in India? (A) 2100

Q.2 - What is the accepted average Calorie requirement for rural area in India? (A) 2100 08-AUG-2017 Shift-1 (General Awareness) Q.1 - Which one of the following is a component of Food Security System? (A) Buffer stock (B) Minimum support price (C) Fair price shops (D) Mid day meals Q.2 -

More information

Bihar Constable Recruitment Exam GK Model Papers. 1. Jai Jawan, Jai Kisan slogan was given by. A. Indira Gandhi. B. Lal Bahadur Shastri

Bihar Constable Recruitment Exam GK Model Papers. 1. Jai Jawan, Jai Kisan slogan was given by. A. Indira Gandhi. B. Lal Bahadur Shastri Bihar Constable Recruitment Exam GK Model Papers 1. Jai Jawan, Jai Kisan slogan was given by A. Indira Gandhi B. Lal Bahadur Shastri C. Mahatma Gandhi D. Jawahar Lal Nehru Ans. (B) 2. The people of Indus

More information

CURRENT AFFAIRS

CURRENT AFFAIRS CURRENT AFFAIRS 1. Union government launched Mission Fingerling to achieve the targets of... 1) Blue Revolution 2) Green Revolution 3) Yellow Revolution 4) Brown Revolution 5) Golden Revolution 2. To cater

More information

MODEL TEST PAPER - 2 FOR COMMON ENTRANCE EXAMINATION (SOLDIER TRADESMAN 10 TH STD) Time: 1 Hour Maximum Marks: 100 Pass Marks : 32

MODEL TEST PAPER - 2 FOR COMMON ENTRANCE EXAMINATION (SOLDIER TRADESMAN 10 TH STD) Time: 1 Hour Maximum Marks: 100 Pass Marks : 32 MODEL TEST PAPER - 2 FOR COMMON ENTRANCE EXAMINATION (SOLDIER TRADESMAN 10 TH STD) Time: 1 Hour Maximum Marks: 100 Pass Marks : 32 Part I GENERAL KNOWLEDGE 1. The source of Narmada river is (Ans C) (a)

More information

2012 H. Ramachandran H. Ramachandran 2012 S. C. Rai 2013 R.B. Singh 2013 H.Ramachandran 2013 R.B. singh 2013 H. Ramachandran 2013 H. Ramachandran 2013 Barkatullah Khan 2013 Ravi Shekhar 2013 Barkatullah

More information

UGC Human Resource Development Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi

UGC Human Resource Development Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi UGC Human Resource Develoent Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi 1 st Refresher Course in Language, Literature & Culture (Interdisciplinary) 27 th August 20 th September, Course coordinators:

More information

UGC Human Resource Development Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi

UGC Human Resource Development Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi UGC Human Resource Develoent Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi Course coordinators: Prof. Heeraman Tiwari Centre for Historical Studies, JNU Email: heeraman98@gmail.com 36 th Refresher Course

More information

PRELIMINARY INTERVIEW BOARD TERRITORIAL ARMY COMMISSION : FEB 2012 WRITTEN PAPER. Max Time - 2 Hours Max Marks - 100

PRELIMINARY INTERVIEW BOARD TERRITORIAL ARMY COMMISSION : FEB 2012 WRITTEN PAPER. Max Time - 2 Hours Max Marks - 100 PRELIMINARY INTERVIEW BOARD TERRITORIAL ARMY COMMISSION : FEB 2012 WRITTEN PAPER Max Time - 2 Hours Max Marks - 100 Roll No Marks Awarded Section 1 Section 2 Total Part I Part II Index No (Not to be filled

More information

3. The allocation of state/office to a candidate is final and no request for change in allocation shall be entertained.

3. The allocation of state/office to a candidate is final and no request for change in allocation shall be entertained. ALLOCATION OF STATE/OFFICE TO THE CANDIDATES NOMINATED FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE POST OF JUNIOR TRANSLATOR THROUGH JUNIOR TRANSLATOR (SUBORDINATE OFFICE) AND HINDI PRADHYAPAK E EXAMINATION- 2016 IN INDIAN

More information

Address List of State Mission Directors (National Agroforestry & Bamboo Mission)

Address List of State Mission Directors (National Agroforestry & Bamboo Mission) Address List of State Mission Directors (National Agroforestry & Bamboo Mission) State 1. Andhra Pradesh 2. Arunachal Pradesh 3. Assam 4. Bihar 5. Chhattisgarh 6. Goa 7. Gujarat State Mission Director

More information

ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR OC/OBC =20,SC=0,ST=3 TOTAL=23 OC/OBC OC/OBC

ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR OC/OBC =20,SC=0,ST=3 TOTAL=23 OC/OBC OC/OBC LICE JE (RY 2016) Held on 28.01.2018: Merit List S.No Reg. No. HRMS No. Parent Circle Candidate Name Cateogry I ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR =20,=0,=3 TOTAL=23 ANDHRA PRADESH = 336, = 86,= 71 = 493 1 1703001543

More information

3. Director, MC with the request to upload the circular on the website of DoP&T.

3. Director, MC with the request to upload the circular on the website of DoP&T. No. 33/2013-E0 (MM.II) Government of India Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions (Department of Personnel & Training) IMMEDIATE New Delhi, dated the 20 1h June, 2013 To 1. The Chief Secretaries

More information

3. Which place is known as "Mini Switzerland" in India? A. Chandhigarh(Punjab) B. Khajjiar (Himachal Pradesh) C. Ajmer(Rajasthan) D.

3. Which place is known as Mini Switzerland in India? A. Chandhigarh(Punjab) B. Khajjiar (Himachal Pradesh) C. Ajmer(Rajasthan) D. 1. Which state is known as "Apple State"? A. Himachal Pradesh B. Andhra Pradesh C. Uttar Pradesh D. Haryana 2. Which state is known as "All Seasons State"? A. Himachal Pradesh B. Madhya Pradesh C. Bengaluru

More information

RESULTS CULTURAL PROCESSION. Bharathidhasan University. Kurukshetra University. Lovely Professional University. Hari Singh Gaur Central University

RESULTS CULTURAL PROCESSION. Bharathidhasan University. Kurukshetra University. Lovely Professional University. Hari Singh Gaur Central University RESULTS CULTURAL PROCESSION Bharathidhasan University Kurukshetra University Lovely Professional University Hari Singh Gaur Central University Gauhati University University of Mysore Ranchi University

More information

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA MINISTRY OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS, FOOD & PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA MINISTRY OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS, FOOD & PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION GOVERNMENT OF INDIA MINISTRY OF CONSUMER AFFAIRS, FOOD & PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION LOK SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 844 TO BE ANSWERED ON 07 th FEBRUARY, 2017 LINKING

More information

62 nd All India Police Hockey C ship-2013, Bangalore August, RESULT ON :

62 nd All India Police Hockey C ship-2013, Bangalore August, RESULT ON : 62 nd All India Police Hockey C ship-2013, Bangalore. 24 31 August, 2013. RESULT ON 24-08-2013: 1 Tamil Nadu RPF TN won the 9-1 TN 12. Balakrishnan 14.Kannan 26 Rajesh Kanna 03 Uchinimahali 09 Kandhaguru

More information

FIRE SERVICE MEDALS AWARDED TO FIRE SERVICE PERSONNEL ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY, 2016 AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS.

FIRE SERVICE MEDALS AWARDED TO FIRE SERVICE PERSONNEL ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY, 2016 AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS. Annexure - I FIRE SERVICE MEDALS AWARDED TO FIRE SERVICE PERSONNEL ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY, 2016 AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS President s Fire Service Medal For Gallantry Maharashtra 1 Sh.

More information

to develop low-cost lithium ion batteries for electric vehicles?

to develop low-cost lithium ion batteries for electric vehicles? 1. Who is the Prime minister of India? a. Sharad Pawar b. Narendra Modi c. Lalu Prasad Yadav d. Rahul Gandhi 2. Dr. Patangrao Kadam, who passed away, was associated with which political party? a. Indian

More information

A Strategy for Theological Education in an Era of Ecumenism

A Strategy for Theological Education in an Era of Ecumenism A Strategy for Theological Education in an Era of Ecumenism V. T. KURIEN In 945 the Christian Literature Society published The Christian Minister in India, His Vocation and Training. It was a study by

More information

Inter-Linking of Rivers

Inter-Linking of Rivers Inter-Linking of Rivers Directions of the Supreme Court The Supreme Court in the Writ Petition on Networking of Rivers directed the Union of India and particularly the Ministry of Water Resources to constitute

More information

Letters of Universities

Letters of Universities Letters of Universities Sir Padampat Singhania University, Udaipur- Rajasthan Letter no. 1300. Dated. 02 April 2010. Mahatma Gandhi Chitrakoot Gramoday Vishwavidyalaya, Chitrakoot, Madhya Pradesh. Letter

More information

Shared on QualifyGate.com

Shared on QualifyGate.com SAIL Exam General Awareness 1. Which of the following is not a rabi crop? (a) Wheat (b) Barley (c) Jute (d) Rapeseed 2. Blue Revolution is associated with (a) Fish (b) Milk (c) flower (d) Litmus 3. Study

More information

[ORDERS (INCOMPLETE MATTERS / IAs / CRLMPs)]

[ORDERS (INCOMPLETE MATTERS / IAs / CRLMPs)] SNo. Case No. SUPREME COURT OF INDIA [ IT WILL BE APPRECIATED IF THE LEARNED ADVOCATES ON RECORD DO NOT SEEK ADJOURNMENT IN THE MATTERS LISTED BEFORE ALL THE COURTS IN THE CAUSE LIST ] HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE

More information

LIST OF CPIOs : RETAIL

LIST OF CPIOs : RETAIL LIST OF CPIOs : RETAIL 01.01.2015 HQ / Region / State CPIO's Name / Designation Address Span of Coverage RHQ Furtado R.H., Sr. Manager RTI (Appellate Authority : R.K. Panda, DGM (URBAN RETAILING),RETAIL,

More information

List of Deemed Universities Offering Teacher Education Programmes (In Campus Department / Affiliated Colleges)

List of Deemed Universities Offering Teacher Education Programmes (In Campus Department / Affiliated Colleges) List of Deemed Universities Offering Teacher Education Programmes (In ) 1. Andhra 2. Andhra Sri Satya Sai Institute of Higher Learning, Vidyagiri, Prasanthi Nilayam 515 134 Anantapur Dist., Andhra Tel

More information

Government of West Bengal State Labour Institute Kolkata Six Months Certificate Course on Construction Safety (.Session) Admission Test

Government of West Bengal State Labour Institute Kolkata Six Months Certificate Course on Construction Safety (.Session) Admission Test Roll No.KOL/CS/ Government of West Bengal State Labour Institute Kolkata-700054. Six Months Certificate Course on Construction Safety (.Session) Admission Test (Candidates should write only their Roll

More information

Field Investigators. Name State Organization. Mr. A.F.Khan Bihar J.M.Institute of Speech & Hearing

Field Investigators. Name State Organization. Mr. A.F.Khan Bihar J.M.Institute of Speech & Hearing Field Investigators Name State Organization Mr. A.F.Khan Bihar J.M.Institute of Speech & Hearing Mr.Hari Prakash Kumar Patna, Bihar Mr. Ashok Chakravorty West Bengal SHELTER, Hoogly, West Bengal Ms.Soumee

More information

THOUGHTS ON LINGUISTIC STATES

THOUGHTS ON LINGUISTIC STATES THOUGHTS ON LINGUISTIC STATES First published: 1955 Reprinted from the edition of 1955 Contents PREFACE PART I - The work of the commission Chapter I : Linguism and nothing else Chapter 2 : Linguism in

More information

MADHYA PRADESH INDIA UNPLUGGED

MADHYA PRADESH INDIA UNPLUGGED INDIA UNPLUGGED MADHYA PRADESH 1. Madhya Pradesh is also known as the a. The Heart of India b. The Soul of India c. The Love of India d. The City of India 2. Which is the capital city of Madhya Pradesh?

More information

[FRESH (FOR ADMISSION) - CIVIL CASES]

[FRESH (FOR ADMISSION) - CIVIL CASES] DROP NOTE:- No. SUPREME COURT OF INDIA Registrar Court No. 1 MR. KAPIL MEHTA, REGISTRAR (TIME : 11:00 AM) Case No. Petitioner/Respondent Advocate 3 C.A. No./6113/2016 11 S.L.P.(C)...CC No./15932/2016 14

More information

1. DOPT Sh Prabhat Director (ACC), DOPT (Election Cell), North Block, New Delhi

1. DOPT Sh Prabhat Director (ACC), DOPT (Election Cell), North Block, New Delhi Nodal Officer of GOI dept/state gov/ UT admn for Observers (January-June, 2009) Sl.No. Name of Sponsoring Name of Nodal Officer Address Contact Number (s) Authority 1. DOPT Sh Prabhat Director (ACC), DOPT

More information

Madhya Pradesh High Court Group D Previous Year Paper

Madhya Pradesh High Court Group D Previous Year Paper www.sarkariexam.com Madhya Pradesh High Court Group D Previous Year Paper Dear Candidates, We are providing the Previous Year Model Paper Questions with Answers & Brief Explanation for Madhya Pradesh High

More information

SSC Most Important G K Questions

SSC Most Important G K Questions SSC Most Important G K Questions SSC Important GK Questions Powered by 1. The common tree species in Nilgiri Hills is: (A) Sal (B) Pine (C) Eucalyptus (D) Teak Answer: Eucalyptus 2. Loktak is a? (A) Valley

More information

[FRESH (FOR ADMISSION) - CIVIL CASES] [FRESH (FOR ADMISSION) - CRIMINAL CASES]

[FRESH (FOR ADMISSION) - CIVIL CASES] [FRESH (FOR ADMISSION) - CRIMINAL CASES] SNo. Case No. SUPREME COURT OF INDIA [ IT WILL BE APPRECIATED IF THE LEARNED ADVOCATES ON RECORD DO NOT SEEK ADJOURNMENT IN THE MATTERS LISTED BEFORE ALL THE COURTS IN THE CAUSE LIST ] HON'BLE MRS. JUSTICE

More information

U.P. ASSISTANT PROSECUTION OFFICER (PRE.) EXAM., 2007 (Held on ) GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

U.P. ASSISTANT PROSECUTION OFFICER (PRE.) EXAM., 2007 (Held on ) GENERAL KNOWLEDGE U.P. ASSISTANT PROSECUTION OFFICER (PRE.) EXAM., 2007 (Held on 25.3.2007) GENERAL KNOWLEDGE 1. Who among the following ordered that a man should marry only one wife and could marry another if she was barren?

More information

The Gazette of India

The Gazette of India REGD. NO. D. L.-33004/99 The Gazette of India EXTRAORDINARY PARTI Section 1 PUBLISHED BY AUTHORITY No. 80] NEW DELHI. WEDNESDAY. MARCH 21. 2001/PHALGIINA 30, 1922 878 Gl/2001 (1) 2 THE GAZETTE OF INDIA.

More information

One Liner General Knowledge [201 to 300]

One Liner General Knowledge [201 to 300] One Liner General Knowledge [201 to 300] Sl. No. One Liner Approach To General Knowledge (GK) Answer 201. Market where the price of a commodity is determined by free play of the forces of supply and demand

More information

List of Gallantry Awards of India for Banking & SSC Exams

List of Gallantry Awards of India for Banking & SSC Exams List of Gallantry Awards of India for Banking & SSC Exams Gallantry Awards are presented for exceptional courage, valor and dignity. In India, the gallantry awards are given to the personnel of the forces

More information

FOR ORDER. 1 W.P.(C) No.-551-/2018 X Versus UNION OF INDIA THE SECRETARY AND ORS. MAKKER[R-1], A. KARTHIK[R-2] SUDHANSU PALO[IMPL]

FOR ORDER. 1 W.P.(C) No.-551-/2018 X Versus UNION OF INDIA THE SECRETARY AND ORS. MAKKER[R-1], A. KARTHIK[R-2] SUDHANSU PALO[IMPL] SUPREME COURT OF INDIA [ IT WILL BE APPRECIATED IF THE LEARNED ADVOCATES ON RECORD DO NOT SEEK ADJOURNMENT IN THE MATTERS LISTED BEFORE ALL THE COURTS IN THE CAUSE LIST ] HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE UDAY UMESH

More information

2. Who gave the slogan "Jai hind" to the nation? A. Rajendra Prasad B. Chittaranjan Das C. Bhagat Singh D. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose

2. Who gave the slogan Jai hind to the nation? A. Rajendra Prasad B. Chittaranjan Das C. Bhagat Singh D. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose 1. Who is the Indian freedom fighter known as "Bapu"? A. Mahatma Gandhi B. Rajendra Prasad C. Rabindranath Tagore D. Bal Gangadhar Tilak 2. Who gave the slogan "Jai hind" to the nation? A. Rajendra Prasad

More information

FTII acting question paper ,For more details visit the website.

FTII acting question paper ,For more details visit the website. FTII ENTRANCE EXAMINATION-2015-16 FILM COURSE (PAPER-V) ENTRANCE TEST FOR ADMISSION TO TWO YEAR P.G. DIPLOMA COURSE IN ACTING SECTION-I : GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (20 MARKS) SECTION-II : GENERAL DESCRIPTIVE (30

More information

unjustified. Similarly 66 percent women felt that the practice of triple talaq was incorrect and unjustified.

unjustified. Similarly 66 percent women felt that the practice of triple talaq was incorrect and unjustified. Appendix 2 Salient Points Highlighted by Dr. Sanjay Kumar, (Fellow, Centre for Study of Developing Societies), in his Paper titled Social and Economic Status and Popular Perception of Muslims in India,

More information

SMART NOTES ON INDIAN GEOGRAPHY - 7

SMART NOTES ON INDIAN GEOGRAPHY - 7 ON INDIAN GEOGRAPHY - 7 Point. Precise. Powerful. www.thesmartnotes.org ON INDIAN GEOGRAPHY - 7 To our Hardworking and persistence aspirants. Success is going from failure to failure without losing enthusiasm.

More information

12th & 13th December 2014 PHD House, New Delhi. Tentative program. DAY 01 Friday December 12th, 2014

12th & 13th December 2014 PHD House, New Delhi. Tentative program. DAY 01 Friday December 12th, 2014 Tentative program 9th Security Skills & Leadership Summit-2014 12th December & 13th December PHD House, New Delhi DAY 01 Friday December 12th, 2014 INAUGURAL SESSION: (0930hrs 1220hrs) 0900 0930 0930 0940hrs

More information

[ 23 ] (Space For Rough Work) (Turn over)

[ 23 ] (Space For Rough Work) (Turn over) [ 23 ] 142. A person climbing a hill bends forward in order to (A) avoid slipping (B) increase speed (C) reduce fatigue (D) increase stability 143. We get energy directly from (A) the sun (B) ocean (C)

More information

[ 23 ] (A) Nile (B) Amazon. (C) Ganges (D) Yangtze Kiang. (A) Maharashtra (B) Meghalaya. (C) Kerala (D) Jharkhand

[ 23 ] (A) Nile (B) Amazon. (C) Ganges (D) Yangtze Kiang. (A) Maharashtra (B) Meghalaya. (C) Kerala (D) Jharkhand [ 23 ] 144. World s longest river is (A) Nile (B) Amazon (C) Ganges (D) Yangtze Kiang 145. Malayalam language is spoken in the state of (A) Maharashtra (B) Meghalaya (C) Kerala (D) Jharkhand 146. Mona

More information

Be Happy, Share & Help Each Other!!!

Be Happy, Share & Help Each Other!!! "The two most important days in your life are the day you are born and the day you find out why." Delhi Edition of The Hindu Open to capital China takes a positive step to globalise its bond market Opened

More information

No. 32/2015-EO (MM.II)

No. 32/2015-EO (MM.II) No. 32/2015-EO (MM.II) IMMEDIATE Government of India Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions (Department of Personnel & Training)... North Block, New Delhi Dated the 27th May, 2015 To 1.The

More information

INDIAN GEOGRAPHY. Contents Objective Questions on Indian Geography for all competitive exams in India QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS

INDIAN GEOGRAPHY. Contents Objective Questions on Indian Geography for all competitive exams in India QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS INDIAN GEOGRAPHY 1250+ Objective Questions on Indian Geography for all competitive exams in India Copyright reserved Contents Click the below headings for fast travel QUESTIONS WITH ANSWERS Physiology

More information

Prepared By:

Prepared By: Prepared By: www.bankexamstoday.com Agra Ahmedabad Allahabad Amritsar Asansol Bengaluru Bhagalpur Bhopal Indore Name of the City Bhimavaram Bhubaneswar Chandigarh Chennai Coimbatore Coorg List of Nicknames

More information

India: A Wiki Tale of Twenty Nine States

India: A Wiki Tale of Twenty Nine States India: A Wiki Tale of Twenty Nine States Sai Venkatesh Balasubramanian Sree Sai VidhyaMandhir, Mallasandra, Bengaluru-560109, Karnataka, India. saivenkateshbalasubramanian@gmail.com Abstract After understanding

More information

India Renewable Energy Statistics

India Renewable Energy Statistics India Renewable Energy Statistics Bharat Vasandani, Energetica India The article gives an insights into numbers of the Renewable Energy Industry in India. Cumulative deployment of various Renewable Energy

More information

Three Judges Bench Matter - Three Judges Bench Matter

Three Judges Bench Matter - Three Judges Bench Matter SUPREME COURT OF INDIA [ IT WILL BE APPRECIATED IF THE LEARNED ADVOCATES ON RECORD DO NOT SEEK ADJOURNMENT IN THE MATTERS LISTED BEFORE ALL THE COURTS IN THE CAUSE LIST ] HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE S.A. BOBDE

More information

RAJYA SABHA THURSDAY, THE 9 TH AUGUST, (The Rajya Sabha met in the Parliament House at a.m.)

RAJYA SABHA THURSDAY, THE 9 TH AUGUST, (The Rajya Sabha met in the Parliament House at a.m.) RAJYA SABHA THURSDAY, THE 9 TH AUGUST, 2001 (The Rajya Sabha met in the Parliament House at 11-00 a.m.) 1. Homage to martyrs of the Quit India Movement The Chairman made a reference to the Quit India Movement

More information

Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Previous Question Papers (Held on : )

Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Previous Question Papers (Held on : ) Railway Recruitment Cell Group D Previous Question Papers (Held on : 08-12-2013) 1. What does the term Fawazil used during sultanate period mean? a. Extra payments made to the Nobles b. Revenue assigned

More information

Market Update. Micro Irrigation

Market Update. Micro Irrigation Market Update Micro Irrigation Micro Irrigation Penetration Rate India China 5.5% 10.0% Brazil U.S. 52.0% 55.0% Spain 65.0% Russia 78.0% Israel 90.0% 0% 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% 90% 100% Penetration

More information

Answer: C. Answer: A. 3. The neighouring country of India which has the smallest area is: A. Bhutan B. Nepal C. Sri Lanka D. Bangladesh.

Answer: C. Answer: A. 3. The neighouring country of India which has the smallest area is: A. Bhutan B. Nepal C. Sri Lanka D. Bangladesh. 1. Manipur has common boundaries with the group of States of: A. Meghalaya, Mizoram and Tripura B. Nagaland, Mizoram and Meghalaya C. Nagaland, Assam and Mizoram D. Nagaland, Meghalaya nad Tripura 2. Which

More information

DAINIK EXPRESS. Important Days - Ebook by DainikExpress. For More GK E Books visit.

DAINIK EXPRESS. Important Days - Ebook by DainikExpress. For More GK E Books visit. DAINIK EXPRESS 2016 Important Days - Ebook by DainikExpress For More GK E Books visit http://www.dainikexpress.com WWW.DAINIKEXPRESS.COM 2016-17 Louis Braille Day NRI Day World Laughter Day National Youth

More information

Previous Year Questions asked in UP Police Constable

Previous Year Questions asked in UP Police Constable Previous Year Questions asked in UP Police Constable 1. Where was the first railway line built in India? Between Bombay and Thane 2. Where is the Headquarters (Headquarter) of the Asian Development Bank?

More information

SEPTEMBER 2018 VOLUME 24 MMRC ADDING NEW DIMENSIONS A MUMBAI METRO RAIL CORPORATION NEWSLETTER

SEPTEMBER 2018 VOLUME 24 MMRC ADDING NEW DIMENSIONS A MUMBAI METRO RAIL CORPORATION NEWSLETTER SEPTEMBER 2018 VOLUME 24 MMRC A MUMBAI METRO RAIL CORPORATION NEWSLETTER United Maharashtra was formed in 1960 with 26 districts at that time. Similarly, the Metro-3 project, first fully underground metro

More information

Syllabus. and. Sample Questions. With a Model Question Paper

Syllabus. and. Sample Questions. With a Model Question Paper KNEUS SCHOLASTIC APTITUDE TEST (KSAT - II) Syllabus and Sample Questions With a Model Question Paper CLASS - IV [ 1 ] KNEUS SCHOLASTIC APTITUDE TEST Students kindly go through the syllabus given and prepare

More information

Distributional Pattern of Muslims in India

Distributional Pattern of Muslims in India Distributional Pattern of Muslims in India Ravi Shekhar Associate Professor, Department of Geography, Shaheed Bhagat Singh (Eve.) College, University of Delhi, New Delhi Abstract: The Muslims in India

More information

QURBANI 1432 A.H. (2011)

QURBANI 1432 A.H. (2011) QURBANI 1432 A.H. (2011) EXECUTIVE SUMMARY It is neither their meat nor their blood that reaches Allah, but it is piety from you that reaches Him Surah Hajj 22:37 The Prophet (saw) was asked, What is Qurbani?

More information

Chapter 05 :: National Insignia & Other Indian Miscellanea

Chapter 05 :: National Insignia & Other Indian Miscellanea Chapter 05 :: National Insignia & Other Indian Miscellanea 1. Ashoka Chakra in the National Flag of Indiasignifies (a) Truth and Peace (b) Faith and Chivalry (c) Courage and Sacrifice (d) Ancient Culture

More information

1 P a g e

1 P a g e 1 P a g e Dear readers, This is docket of India in facts (Longest, Largest, Tallest, Smallest in India), Man Made Structures, Natural Resources (Dam, Lakes and Water Bodies), Firsts in India, which can

More information

Kumar Vishwas - poems -

Kumar Vishwas - poems - Classic Poetry Series - poems - Publication Date: 2012 Publisher: Poemhunter.com - The World's Poetry Archive (10 February 1970-) (??.???????????? ) (also spelt as Vishvas or Vishwas) is a renowned Hindi

More information

SECTION I ENGLISH VERSION

SECTION I ENGLISH VERSION SECTION I ENGLISH VERSION 1. Bhagat Singh, Rajguru and Sukhdev were hanged on March 23, 1931 : (A) for their involvement in the Lahore Conspiracy Case (B) for the assassination of Saunders at Lahore in

More information

ENGLISH (III)

ENGLISH (III) ENGLISH (III) 2018-19 Literature Reader L-1 A Butterfly(poem) L- 2 The Fortunate Pedlar L-3 Little Brown Seed COURSEBOOK L-1 The Swing L- 2 Rikki Tikki Taavi L-4 Betty at the Party Grammar & More Nouns

More information

PERSECUTION RELIEF ANNUAL REPORT CHRISTIAN PERSECUTION

PERSECUTION RELIEF ANNUAL REPORT CHRISTIAN PERSECUTION PERSECUTION RELIEF ANNUAL REPORT CHRISTIAN PERSECUTION IN INDIA 2016 24 18 OUR GOAL To ensure freedom to worship Jesus Christ in India OUR MOTTO Serving Persecuted Loving Persecutors 2 CONTENTS Founder

More information

IAS Prelims Exam: Ancient History NCERT Questions: The Geographical Background of Indian History

IAS Prelims Exam: Ancient History NCERT Questions: The Geographical Background of Indian History IAS Prelims Exam: Ancient History NCERT Questions: The Geographical Background of Indian History Old edition of NCERT Books are still high in demand in terms of UPSC IAS Exam Preparation because it has

More information

CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION SHIKSHA KENDRA, 2, COMMUNITY CENTRE PREET VIHAR, 3DELHI

CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION SHIKSHA KENDRA, 2, COMMUNITY CENTRE PREET VIHAR, 3DELHI CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION SHIKSHA KENDRA, 2, COMMUNITY CENTRE PREET VIHAR, 3DELHI-110092 No. CBSE/Vig/F.13351/2012/G-428 to G-530 Date: 21 st August, 2012 OFFICE ORDER Sub: List of officers

More information

Padma Awards 2016: Full List

Padma Awards 2016: Full List Padma Awards 2016: Full List Padma Awards, one of the highest civilian Awards of the country, are conferred in three categories, namely, Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri. The awards are announced

More information

Downloaded from

Downloaded from CLASS VII HISTORY CHAPTER 6 TOWNS, TRADERS AND CRAFTSPERSONS OBJECTIVE QUESTIONS : Q1.The Capital city of the Cholas was Q2. Name the river that flowed through this capital city. Q3.a)Name the temple present

More information

SUB: CIRCULAR ON PUBLIC HOLIDAYS DECLARED UNDER THE NEGOTIABLE INSTRUMENTS ACT, 1881 BY VARIOUS STATES / UNION TERRITORIES FOR THE YEAR 2013.

SUB: CIRCULAR ON PUBLIC HOLIDAYS DECLARED UNDER THE NEGOTIABLE INSTRUMENTS ACT, 1881 BY VARIOUS STATES / UNION TERRITORIES FOR THE YEAR 2013. MAIN: HRM-116/2012-13 a DT. 04-01-2013 Corporate Office SUB : HRD 68 HRM Department FILE M-3 S- 303 [ SUB: CIRCULAR ON PUBLIC HOLIDAYS DECLARED UNDER THE NEGOTIABLE INSTRUMENTS ACT, 1881 BY VARIOUS STATES

More information

To assess the reports, an assessment committee was formed. Members of the committee were:

To assess the reports, an assessment committee was formed. Members of the committee were: World Beastfeeding Week 2011 Assessment of the reports of activities during WBW 2011 The World Breastfeeding Week from 1 st to 7 th August 2011 was celebrated all across the country. This year s theme

More information

UGC Human Resource Development Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi

UGC Human Resource Development Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi UGC Human Resource Development Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi 109 th Orientation Programme 8 th January 2 nd February, 2018 Course coordinators: Prof. Satish Chand School of Computer and

More information

INDIA-JAPAN: General comparison

INDIA-JAPAN: General comparison INDIA-JAPAN: General comparison Location Area-Total (sq km ) India 20 00 N, 77 00 E 3,287,590 Japan 35 41 6 N139 45 4 E 377,835 sq km Area-Land (sq km) Area-Water (sq km) Population Population density

More information

List of Gallantry Awards in India for Banking & SSC Exams

List of Gallantry Awards in India for Banking & SSC Exams List of Gallantry Awards in India for Banking & SSC Exams Gallantry Awards are presented for exceptional courage, valor and dignity. In India, the Gallantry Awards are given to the personnel of the forces

More information

Padma Vibhushan. S. No. 1. Shri L. K. Advani Public Affairs Gujarat

Padma Vibhushan. S. No. 1. Shri L. K. Advani Public Affairs Gujarat Padma Vibhushan S. No. Name of the Awardee Discipline 1. Shri L. K. Advani Public Affairs Gujarat State/Domicile 2. Shri Amitabh Bachchan 3. Shri Prakash Singh Badal Public Affairs Punjab 4. Dr. D. Veerendra

More information

South Asia Notes. Unit 10-3wks Test

South Asia Notes. Unit 10-3wks Test South Asia Notes Unit 10-3wks Test Indian Subcontinent India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, the Maldives called Indian Subcontinent because India dominates the region Though half the

More information

INTERNATIONAL BIRTHDAY PUJA & SEMINAR AT CHHINDWARA, (Madhya Pradesh) - INDIA 19 TO 21 March 2017

INTERNATIONAL BIRTHDAY PUJA & SEMINAR AT CHHINDWARA, (Madhya Pradesh) - INDIA 19 TO 21 March 2017 H.H. SHRI MATAJI NIRMALA DEVI SAHAJA YOGA TRUST (Regd. At New Delhi under Trust Act 1882 wide Regd. No. 2463 dated 07.04.2005) INTERNATIONAL BIRTHDAY PUJA & SEMINAR AT CHHINDWARA, (Madhya Pradesh) - INDIA

More information

UGC Human Resource Development Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi

UGC Human Resource Development Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi UGC Human Resource Development Centre Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi Course coordinators: Prof. Dwaipayan Bharadwaj School of Biotechnology, JNU Email: db@mail.jnu.ac.in db@jnu.ac.in 107 th Orientation

More information

PRESIDENTS and/or GENERAL SECRETARIES PUCL State Branches and National Office Bearers

PRESIDENTS and/or GENERAL SECRETARIES PUCL State Branches and National Office Bearers PRESIDENTS and/or GENERAL SECRETARIES PUCL State Branches and National Office Bearers ANDHRA PRADESH Jaya Vindhyalaya (Ms) H. No. 16-8-908/7, Yadav Complex, Malakpet Cross Road Hyderabad, A.P. 500 036

More information

PRASHANT MAVANI. Senior Faculty: StudyIQ

PRASHANT MAVANI. Senior Faculty: StudyIQ . P R O F I L E PRASHANT MAVANI MSc. in Management, University of Surrey (UK) Senior Faculty: StudyIQ Follow/Contact me: @PrashantTMavani Download PDF notes of this lecture is available Ị d e n t i t

More information

Self Published Booklet ISBN: Applied For Copyright: Applied For, Diary No /2014-CO/L Booklet available at:

Self Published Booklet ISBN: Applied For Copyright: Applied For, Diary No /2014-CO/L Booklet available at: Self Published Booklet ISBN: Applied For Copyright: Applied For, Diary No. 48684/2014-CO/L Booklet available at: www.indiaholidaylist.com Your suggestions for the improvement of the booklet will always

More information