Objective GK Himachal Pradesh

Save this PDF as:
 WORD  PNG  TXT  JPG

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "Objective GK Himachal Pradesh"

Transcription

1 Objective GK Himachal Pradesh 1. Who is Forest Minister? (A) Thakur Gulab Singh (B) Dr. Rajeev Bindal (C) Kishan Kapoor (D) Thakur Singh Bharmouri (Ans : D) 2. Who is food and civil supplier Minister? (A) J.P. Nadda (B) G. S. Bali (C) Rajiv Bindel (D) none (Ans : B) 3. Bandli sanctuary located in (A) Una (B) Mandi (C) kullu (D) None (Ans : B) 4. What are the total No. of Panchayat in Shimla district? (A) 330 (B) 331 (C) 333 (D) 309 (Ans : B) 5. Moti Mahal located at (A) Nahan (B) Una (C) Mandi (D) Shimla (Ans : A) 6. How many Panchayts Samitis are there in Una district (A) 2 (B) 3 (C) 5 (D) 4 (Ans : C) 7. The book History of Mandi State is writhen by (A) Manmohan Singh (B) A.K. Kaushal (C) A.K. Randhawa (D) None (Ans : A) 8. Which is birth place of C.M. Virbhadra Singh? (A) Hamirpur (B) Sarahan (C) Mehatpur (D) Samirpur (Ans : B) 9. How many DIETS are there in H.P.? (A) 13 (B) 12 (C) 11 (D) 19 (Ans : B) 10. Give the No. of universities in H.P.? (A) 2 (B) 3 (C) 4 (D) 5 (Ans : B) 11. Pathankot to Mandi is a NH of No. (A) 21 (B) 20 (C) 23 (D) 24 (Ans : B) 12. Tirthan Sanctury is located (A) Shimla (B) Kullu (C) Una (D) None (Ans : B) 13. What is overall literacy rate of H.P.? (A) 75.91% (B) 76% (C) 79% (D) None (Ans : A) 14. What is Literacy rate of Female in H.P.? (A) 66% (B) 67.08% (C) 69% (D) None (Ans : B) 15. Who built Gouari Shanker Temple in Chamba? (A) Bataloo (B) Meru Verma (C) Yuzankar Verma (D) None (Ans : C) 16. Who built Hidimba Temple in Manali? (A) RB Singh (B) RS Singh (C) R.N. Singh (D) None (Ans : A) 17. What is height of Shimla above sec Level? (A) 2205 (B) 2206 (C) 2208 (D) None (Ans : B) 18. How many district are in H.P.? (A) 13 (B) 14 (C) 12 (D) 19 (Ans : C) 19. Who is district head of Medical Services? (A) DMO (B) CMO (C) SMO (D) None (Ans : A) data:text/html;charset=utf 8,%3Cdiv%20dir%3D%22ltr%22%20trbidi%3D%22on%22%20style%3D%22margin%3A%200px%3B%20padding%3A%200px%3B 1/6

2 20. Who is district head of Police? (A) DSP (B) SSP (C) SP (D) None (Ans : A) 21. Who is Officer Incharge of Headquarter? (A) IG (B) DIG (C) DSP (D) None (Ans : A) 22. Shri Naina Devi Ji is a Sub Tehsile of Which district? (A) Bilaspur (B) Una (C) Shimla (D) None (Ans : A) 23. Battle of Haloti fought in which year? (A) 1650 AD (B) 1670 AD (C) 1690 AD (D) None (Ans : B) 24. Who is Founder of Chamba State? (A) Veer Sen (B) Meru Varma (C) Hati Chand (D) None (Ans : B) 25. Who is founder of Jubbel? (A) Karan (B) Karan Chand (C) K.P. (D) None (Ans : B) 26. Dr. Y.S. Parmar University was established in (A) 1980 (B) 1985 (C) 1987 (D) None (Ans : B) 27. Dr. Y.S. Parmar University located in H.P. (A) Shimla (B) Nanni (C) Sundenagar (D) None (Ans : B) 28. Where is place of Publication of Newspaper Ooncha Himalaya? (A) Una (B) Shimla (C) Delhi (D) None (Ans : B) 29. Lahauli Language in Spoken in which area (A) Lahaul Spiti (B) Shimla (C) Una (D) None (Ans : A) 30. Gujjar are (A) SC (B) ST (C) OBL (D) None (Ans : B) 31. Lahaulis are (A) ST (B) SC (C) OBC (D) None (Ans : A) 32. What is area of Una district? (A) 1550 sq. km (B) 1540 sq. km (C) 1550 (D) None (Ans : B) 33. Which district is max. literate? (A) Hamirpur (B) Una (C) Shimla (D) None (Ans : A) 34. What is sex ratio in H.P? (A) 870:1000 (B) 970:1000 (C) 900:1000 (D) None (Ans : B) 35. Dal Lake is located in (A) Una (B) Kangra (C) Chamba (D) Shimla (Ans : B) 36. Pong Dam is in (A) Kangra district (B) Una district (C) Shimla (D) None (Ans : A) 37. What is height of Shilla Peak? (A) 7020 m (B) 7050 m (C) 7051 m (D) None (Ans : B) 38. Who built Maukot fort? (A) Salim (B) Salim Shah Sur (C) A and B (D) None (Ans : B) 39. Who is the founder of Hamirpur? (A) Hamir chand (B) Raja Ram Singh (C) Deep chand (D) None (Ans : A) data:text/html;charset=utf 8,%3Cdiv%20dir%3D%22ltr%22%20trbidi%3D%22on%22%20style%3D%22margin%3A%200px%3B%20padding%3A%200px%3B 2/6

3 40. Who is the first C.M. of H.P.? (A) Y.S. Parmar (B) Y.S. singh (C) Y.S. Bhoot (D) N.C. Mehta (Ans : A) 41. In area wise, which is the smallest district? (A) Una (B) Hamirpur (C) Bilaspur (D) None (Ans : B) 42. Highest rain occur at (A) Una (B) Dharamshala (C) Shimla (D) None (Ans : B) 43. Write name of the Constituency of Anil Kumar (MLA)? (A) Mandi 61 (B) Mandi 68 (C) Mandi 19 (D) None (Ans : B) 44. G. S. Bali belongs to which party (A) BJP (B) INC (C) BSP (D) None (Ans : B) 45. Roop Singh belong to which Party (A) BJP (B) INC (C) BSP (D) None (Ans : A) 46. Who is Transport Minister? (A) Sri G. S. Bali (B) Shri S.K. Sharma (C) Rajeev Bindel (D) Sarveen Chaudhary (Ans : A) 47. The book Prachin Himachal is written by (A) L.C. Sharma (B) L.C. Parathi (C) Gharib Khan (D) None (Ans : B) 48. Which is the birth place of Shanta Kumar? (A) Samirpur (B) Una (C) Gharjumla (D) None (Ans : C) 59. Vidya Stokes belong to which district? (A) Una (B) Shimla (C) Manipur (D) None (Ans : B) 50. How many Hospitals are there in Himachal Pradesh? (A) 79 (B) 80 (C) 81 (D) None (Ans : A) 51. How many mountain ranges are there in Himachal Pradesh? (A) Four (B) Three (C) Two (D) One (Ans : B) 52. In which mountain range Hamirpur and Una Districts are located? (A) Outer Himalayas (B) Inner Himalayas (C) Great Himalayas (D) None of these (Ans : A) 53. Outer Himalayas is known as (A) Lower Himalayas (B) Shivalik (C) Manak (D) All of these (Ans : D) 54. Where is Dashahar Lake Situated? (A) Near Mandali (Kullu) (B) Rewalsar Town (Mandi) (C) Dankhar (Sirmaur) (D) None of these (Ans : A) 55. Which district has been declared as the Mushroom District of Himachal Pradesh? (A) Shimla (B) Solan (C) Bilaspur (D) Una (Ans : B) 56. In which District of Himachal Pr Pradesh to produce Sugar beet? (A) Kullu (B) Sirmor (C) Kinnour (D) Kangra (Ans : C) 57. The State Day of Himachal Pradesh is (A) 5th April (B) 15th January (C) 25 March (D) 15 May (Ans : A) 58. The High Court of Himachal Pradesh is in (A) Una (B) Hamirpur (C) Shimla (D) Mandi (Ans : C) 59. How many Divisions are there in Himachal Pradesh? (A) 4 (B) 5 (C) 2 (D) 3 (Ans : D) data:text/html;charset=utf 8,%3Cdiv%20dir%3D%22ltr%22%20trbidi%3D%22on%22%20style%3D%22margin%3A%200px%3B%20padding%3A%200px%3B 3/6

4 60. Which of the following is a tributary of Beas river (A) Chandra (B) Kunah (C) Htli (D) Baira (Ans : B) 61. The location of Himachal Pradesh is (A) to North latitude and to East Longitude (B) to North latitude and to East Longitude (C) to North longitude and to east longitude (D) None of these (Ans : B) 62. The area of Himachal Pradesh is (A) sq km (B) sq km (C) sq km (D) sq km (Ans : A) 63. Which of the following district is Renuka lake situated? (A) Mandi (B) Una (C) Sirmour (D) Shimla (Ans : C) 64. In which district Mani Mahesh Lake situated? (A) Kangra (B) Una (C) Chamba (D) Palampur (Ans : C) 65. The river Satluj arise from which of the following Lake (A) Bradonsar Lake (B) Kamru Nag Lake (C) Mani Mahesh Lake (D) Man Sarover Lake (Ans : D) 66. In which district a Budha monastry was established? (A) Kangra (B) Lahaul Siti (C) Una (D) Shimla (Ans : B) 67. The Idol of Raghu Nath was brought to Kulu frm Ayodhya in (A) 1651 A.D. (B) 1751 A.D. (C) 1851 A.D. (D) 1951 A.D. (Ans : A) 68. Mandi Town was established by (A) Raja Suraj Sen (B) Raja Ajmer Sen (C) Ranja Ber Sen (D) None of these (Ans : B) 69. When was Mandi town established? (A) 1512 (B) 1517 (C) 1527 (D) 1530 (Ans : C) 70. Where was Ras Bihari Bos Stayed in 1913 A.D. (A) Kullu (B) Kangra (C) Lahaul Spiti (D) Palampur (Ans : C) 71. The greatest Ruler Raja Rattan Chan ruled over (A) Kahloor (B) Bilaspur (C) Kullu (D) None of these (Ans : A) 72. In which district the highest pass of Himachal Pradesh is located? (A) Kangra (B) Kullu (C) Shimla (D) Lahaul Spiti (Ans : D) 73. Banganga is tributary of which of the following rivers? (A) Beas (B) Yamuna (C) Ganga (D) None of these (Ans : A) 74. National Institute of Technology is in (A) Shimla (B) Chamba (C) Hamirpur (D) Kullu (Ans : C) 75. The height of District Shimla is (A) 2205 (B) 2305 (C) 2405 (D) 2505 (Ans : : (A) 76. Which is the largest city of Himachal Pradesh? (A) Shimla (B) Hamirpur (C) Kullu (D) Chama (Ans : A) 77. Find out the following Place is called Mini Lahasa (A) Solan (B) Kinnaur (C) Sirmor (D) Dharamshala (Ans : D) 78. The longest river of Himachal Pradesh is (A) Jehlem (B) Beas (C) Chenab (D) Satluj (Ans : D) data:text/html;charset=utf 8,%3Cdiv%20dir%3D%22ltr%22%20trbidi%3D%22on%22%20style%3D%22margin%3A%200px%3B%20padding%3A%200px%3B 4/6

5 79. The main religion of People of Lahul Spiti? (A) Hinduism (B) Christian (C) Budhism (D) None of these (Ans : C) 80. Who is the Public works Minister of the State? (A) Thakur Himmat Singh (B) Thakur Gulab Singh (C) J.P. Nadda (D) Kishan Kapoor (Ans : B) 81. Who is the chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh? (A) Kurian Joseph (B) Narende Bragta (C) Rajeev Bindal (D) None of these (Ans : A) 82. When was the first General Election held in Himachal Pradesh (A) 1953 (B) 1954 (C) 1952 (D) 1951 (Ans : C) 83. The old name of Ravi is (A) Ravati (B) Ramani (C) Kalindi (D) Iravati (Ans : D) 84. Which of the following districts is the biggest in area wise? (A) Shimla (B) Una (C) Lahaul Spiti (D) Palampur (Ans : C) 85. On which river Bhakra Dam Project is located? (A) Satluj (B) Ganga (C) Ravi (D) Beas (Ans : A) 86. Which was the first Capital of Nurpur State? (A) Niyajpur (B) Trigarta (C) Pathan Kot (D) Shahpur (Ans : C) 87. When was the battle of Bhagini fought? (A) 1586 A.D. (B) 1686 A.D. (C) 1786 A.D. (D) 1886 A.D. (Ans : B) 88. The battle of Bhangini was fought between (A) Guru Gobind Singh and Sansar Chand (B) Siks and Chande Bhan (C) Ishwar Sen and Siks (D) Guru Gobind Singh and Raja Bhi Chand of Bilaspur (Ans : D) 89. When was Gandhi Ji visited Shimla? (A) 1916 (B) 1917 (C) 1918 (D) 1921 (Ans : D) 90. Gandhi ji Visited Shimla and he stayed at (A) Peterhaff (B) Chauki (C) Shanti Kutir (D) None of these (Ans : C) 91. Who was the Great General of Ranjit Singh King? (A) Hari Singh Nalwa (B) Gorkhas (C) Bhagat Singh (D) None of these (Ans : A) 92. The book Country Life written by (A) M. Pallis (B) U.S. Kumar (C) Nora Richard (D) None (Ans : C) 93. H.P. Area and Languages written by (A) Shanta Kumar (B) Dr. Y. S. Parmar (C) Hari Ram Jasta (D) None of these (Ans : B) 94. Who is Deputy Speaker of Himachal Pradesh Assembly? (A) Sh.Kuldeep Kumar (B) Sh. Dev Raj Negi (C) Rikhi Ram Kaundal (D) Vijay Kumar Joshi (Ans : C) 95. Which is the State Bird of Himachal Pradesh? (A) Sparrow (B) Jujurana (C) Peacock (D) None of these (Ans : B) 96. On which river a bridge was constructed in 1894? (A) Satluj (B) Ravi (C) Beas (D) Chenow (Ans : B) 97. Which was the ancient name of Kanga? (A) Trigarta (B) Nagar (C) Triartan (D) None of these (Ans : A) data:text/html;charset=utf 8,%3Cdiv%20dir%3D%22ltr%22%20trbidi%3D%22on%22%20style%3D%22margin%3A%200px%3B%20padding%3A%200px%3B 5/6

6 98. The Capital of Trigarta was (A) Nagoori (B) Nagar (C) Nagarcot (D) Narvani (Ans : B) 99. When was Dharam Chand ascended the Kangra Throne (A) 1516 (B) 1518 (C) 1524 (D) 1528 (Ans : D) 100. Hamirpur town was established by (A) Alam (B) Hamir chand (C) Bhim Chand (D) Sansar Chand (Ans : B) data:text/html;charset=utf 8,%3Cdiv%20dir%3D%22ltr%22%20trbidi%3D%22on%22%20style%3D%22margin%3A%200px%3B%20padding%3A%200px%3B 6/6

Himachal Pradesh General Knowledge Questions - Random

Himachal Pradesh General Knowledge Questions - Random Himachal Pradesh General Knowledge Questions - Random www.imsharma.com /2014/03/himachal-pradesh-general-knowledge_9.html 1. Who is Forest Minister? (A) Thakur Gulab Singh (B) Dr. Rajeev Bindal (C) Kishan

More information

Himachal Pradesh GK - Rivers of Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh GK - Rivers of Himachal Pradesh Himachal Pradesh GK - Rivers of Himachal Pradesh www.imsharma.com /2014/03/himachal-pradesh-general-knowledge_2208.html River (Total Length) Vedic Name Sanskrit Name iginated From Major Tributaries Distance

More information

HIMACHAL FIGURES Economics & Statistics Department H.P.

HIMACHAL FIGURES Economics & Statistics Department H.P. HIMACHAL IN FIGURES 2014-15 Economics & Statistics Department H.P. POLITICAL SET-UP (As on 31-5-2015) LOK SABHA Sh. Virender Kashyap Shimla Sh. Shanta Kumar Kangra Sh. Anurag Thakur Hamirpur Sh. Ram Swaroop

More information

Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of Social Justice & Empowerment NOTIFICATION

Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of Social Justice & Empowerment NOTIFICATION Department of Social Justice & Empowerment No.SJE-F(10)-19/2000 Shimla-02 Dated 8.7.2013 NOTIFICATION In continuation of this Department s letters of even number dated 12.9.2012 and 19.2.2013 and in exercise

More information

Government Of Himachal Pradesh Tribal Development Department. N0 TBD(A) 4-3/2004 Dated Shimla -2 the 8 th July,2013 NOTIFICATION

Government Of Himachal Pradesh Tribal Development Department. N0 TBD(A) 4-3/2004 Dated Shimla -2 the 8 th July,2013 NOTIFICATION Government Of Himachal Pradesh Tribal Development Department N0 TBD(A) 4-3/2004 Dated Shimla -2 the 8 th July,2013 NOTIFICATION The Governor, Himachal Pradesh, is pleased to constitute the Himachal Pradesh

More information

Sketch map of Himachal Pradesh

Sketch map of Himachal Pradesh Sketch map of Himachal Pradesh Short history: "All the world over, high mountain ranges have served as refuge to remnants of ancient people and Covilisation, in which, comparatively unmolested, they could

More information

CHAPTER-II. Survey of Literature. In classical Sanskrit literature there are. numerous references to festivals and fairs celebrated

CHAPTER-II. Survey of Literature. In classical Sanskrit literature there are. numerous references to festivals and fairs celebrated CHAPTER-II Survey of Literature In classical Sanskrit literature there are numerous references to festivals and fairs celebrated throughout the country but nothing is found about the festivals of the hills

More information

It is further submitted that the following Judicial Officers of the State have been nominated for attending the said Workshop on is" November, 2014,

It is further submitted that the following Judicial Officers of the State have been nominated for attending the said Workshop on is November, 2014, HIMACHAL PRADESH JUDICIAL ACADEMY CURZON HOUSE, BOILEAUGANJ, SHIMLA - 171 005 [Est. vide Notification No. Home (E) 3-17/2003-II dated 24th November 2005] Phone: 0177-2831141 Email: ja-hp@nic.in Ref. No.:

More information

No- EDN-H (19) B (1)/ 08- Seniority Directorate of Higher Education Himachal Pradesh. Dated: Shimla , the 17 th Feb 2012

No- EDN-H (19) B (1)/ 08- Seniority Directorate of Higher Education Himachal Pradesh. Dated: Shimla , the 17 th Feb 2012 No- EDN-H (19) B (1)/ 08- Seniority Directorate of Higher Education To Subject: - Dated: Shimla -171001, the 17 th Feb 2012 All the Dy. Director of Higher Education in HP All the Principals,DIETs in HP

More information

Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of Home (Prosecution) No. Home (G)B(2)4/2013 Dated: Shimla the 28 th March, 2014

Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of Home (Prosecution) No. Home (G)B(2)4/2013 Dated: Shimla the 28 th March, 2014 Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of Home (Prosecution) No. Home (G)B(2)4/2013 Dated: Shimla-171002 the 28 th March, 2014 NOTIFICATION The Governor, Himachal Pradesh, on the recommendations of

More information

SALE/ AUCTION NOTICE

SALE/ AUCTION NOTICE Phones: 0177-2625109, 2620104, 2625226, Mb. 94180-79027 Fax: 0177-2623027 HIMACHAL PRADESH FINANCIAL CORPORATION, NEW HIMRUS BUILDING, CIRCULAR ROAD, SHIMLA-171001 SALE/ AUCTION NOTICE Sr. no. Name of

More information

Himachal Pradesh High Court

Himachal Pradesh High Court P-934: NJA-Regional Judicial Conference on Strengthening Justice Delivery System: Tools and Techniques (North Zone) held from 24.04.2015 to 26.04.2015 at Shimla Himachal Pradesh High Court 1. Sh. Rajeev

More information

Name of Counsel. Cause Title. SN Case No.

Name of Counsel. Cause Title. SN Case No. SN Case No. HP State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Block No. 33, SDA Complex, Kasumpti, Shimla. (FOR WEDNESDAY THE 28 February 2018 AT 10:30 A.M.) Date of Filing Cause Title Court No:1 BEFORE:

More information

Information regarding the nature of RTI application received by the Public Information Officer.

Information regarding the nature of RTI application received by the Public Information Officer. regarding the nature of RTI application received by the Public Officer. ssssr.no. Nature of frequently demanded under RTI Act,2005 Number of applications since 01-04-2016 to 31th December,2016 1. 2. 3.

More information

RSR Holidays & Conferences A unit of Balaji Group

RSR Holidays & Conferences A unit of Balaji Group Department Venue RSR Holidays & Conferences A unit of Balaji Group ORGANIZER : RS RELIABLES Annual Conference [Occupational Therapy] PGIMER [Bhargava Auditorium] Event The 56 th Annual National Conference

More information

Editor & Director Dr. R.K. Thukral. Research Editor Dr. Shafeeq Rahman

Editor & Director Dr. R.K. Thukral. Research Editor Dr. Shafeeq Rahman Editor & Director Dr. R.K. Thukral Research Editor Dr. Shafeeq Rahman Compiled, Researched and Published by Datanet India Pvt. Ltd. D 100, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase I, New Delhi 110020. Ph.:

More information

Directorate of Higher Education No. EDN-H (1) B (15)1/2008 Unions Himachal Pradesh. Dated Shimla the 14 th October, 2011

Directorate of Higher Education No. EDN-H (1) B (15)1/2008 Unions Himachal Pradesh. Dated Shimla the 14 th October, 2011 Directorate of Higher Education No. EDN-H (1) B (15)1/2008 Unions Himachal Pradesh Dated Shimla-171001 the 14 th October, 2011 OFFICE ORDER The following officials of Himachal Pradesh Headmaster Cadre

More information

HT-BH-01: BHAVYA HIMACHAL by Pvt. CAR (05Nights/06 Days) TOUR HEADLINE: DELHI-SHIMLA (02N)-MANALI (03N)-DELHI

HT-BH-01: BHAVYA HIMACHAL by Pvt. CAR (05Nights/06 Days) TOUR HEADLINE: DELHI-SHIMLA (02N)-MANALI (03N)-DELHI HT-BH-01: BHAVYA HIMACHAL by Pvt. CAR (05Nights/06 Days) TOUR HEADLINE: DELHI-SHIMLA (02N)-MANALI (03N)-DELHI (Extra cost) and One can see the endless Himalayan Panorama from Kufri, sightseeing of various

More information

2012 H. Ramachandran H. Ramachandran 2012 S. C. Rai 2013 R.B. Singh 2013 H.Ramachandran 2013 R.B. singh 2013 H. Ramachandran 2013 H. Ramachandran 2013 Barkatullah Khan 2013 Ravi Shekhar 2013 Barkatullah

More information

CHAPTER: 2 Himachal Pradesh- An Overview

CHAPTER: 2 Himachal Pradesh- An Overview CHAPTER: 2 Himachal Pradesh- An Overview '^""^"P^desk N W- _E 32 1. Introduction It is said in Puranas that "He who goes to the Hills, goes to his mother, the loving, affectionate nourishing bounteous

More information

Detail of Activities in District Shimla (H.P.)

Detail of Activities in District Shimla (H.P.) Detail of Activities in District Shimla (H.P.) (2012-2015) Training to FMR Volunteers CFMR Training Event/Meeting Mock-drill State Level Instructors Training Disaster Management Programme HP State Red

More information

HON BLE MR.JUSTICE V.K. SHARMA, CHAIRMAN CHAIRMAN SINGLE BENCH. MONDAY THE 12 th MARCH,2018 AT A.M. FOR ADMISSION(AFTER NOTICE ) FOR ORDER

HON BLE MR.JUSTICE V.K. SHARMA, CHAIRMAN CHAIRMAN SINGLE BENCH. MONDAY THE 12 th MARCH,2018 AT A.M. FOR ADMISSION(AFTER NOTICE ) FOR ORDER 1 IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL (CAMP AT MANDI) CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY THE 12 th MARCH,2018, TUESDAY THE 13 th MARCH,2018, WEDNESDAY THE 14 th MARCH,2018,THURSDAY THE 15 th MARCH,2018

More information

fgekpy izns'k ljdkj LABOUR & EMPLOYMENT DEPARTMENT NOTIFICATION Shimla , the 25th July, 2017

fgekpy izns'k ljdkj LABOUR & EMPLOYMENT DEPARTMENT NOTIFICATION Shimla , the 25th July, 2017 jkti=] fgekpy izns'k fgekpy izns'k jkt; 'kklu }kjk izdkf'kr eaxyokj] 09 tuojh] 2018@19 iks"k] 1939 fgekpy izns'k ljdkj LABOUR & EMPLOYMENT DEPARTMENT NOTIFICATION Shimla-171001, the 25th July, 2017 No.:

More information

An Explorative Study of Hindu Goddess Sites in Himachal Pradesh Harveen Bhandari #1, Prabhjot Kaur* 2, Aruna Ramani Grover* 3 #

An Explorative Study of Hindu Goddess Sites in Himachal Pradesh Harveen Bhandari #1, Prabhjot Kaur* 2, Aruna Ramani Grover* 3 # An Explorative Study of Hindu Goddess Sites in Himachal Pradesh Harveen Bhandari #1, Prabhjot Kaur* 2, Aruna Ramani Grover* 3 # School of Planning & Architecture, Chitkara University, India & Ph.D. Research

More information

COMMUNICATION PLAN OF DDMA SHIMLA

COMMUNICATION PLAN OF DDMA SHIMLA COMMUNICATION PLAN OF DDMA SHIMLA Version: 4.0 Updated on 02.08.2017 District Disaster Management Authority, Shimla, O/O Deputy Commissioner, Shimla Important Telephone Numbers 1. ADMINISTRATIVE SETUP

More information

A M E R I C A N C O M M I T T E E F O R S O U T H A S I A N A R T INCORPORATED IN THE STATE OF ILLINOIS

A M E R I C A N C O M M I T T E E F O R S O U T H A S I A N A R T INCORPORATED IN THE STATE OF ILLINOIS A M E R I C A N C O M M I T T E E F O R S O U T H A S I A N A R T INCORPORATED IN THE STATE OF ILLINOIS IMPORTANT RA J P U T M I N I A T U R E S 2 7 0 1. 2 7 0 2. 2 7 0 3. 2 7 0 4. 2 7 0 5. 2 7 0 6. Pai

More information

List of Candidates-through starred hotels - Hotels Redisson Course Name of the Hotel Qualification

List of Candidates-through starred hotels - Hotels Redisson Course Name of the Hotel Qualification List of passed out candidates Through Hotels 2015-2016 List of Candidates-through starred hotels - Hotels Redisson Course Name of the Hotel Qualification Sr. No Student Name wit address 1 Manohar Lal S/o

More information

Name of the Candidate Father's Name Residential Address ID Categ ory. W.No. 16, Microwave Tower Lane, Shivanagar, kathua

Name of the Candidate Father's Name Residential Address  ID Categ ory. W.No. 16, Microwave Tower Lane, Shivanagar, kathua Annexure-C 9 7 5 4 5 5 6 5 7 6 8 8 9 0 4 6 4 7 the Candidate Father's Name Residential Address E-Mail ID Categ SHEETAL MAHAJAN RAHUL SULAKHIA KULDEEP KUMAR KULDEEP SINGH W. 6, Microwave Tower Lane, Shivanagar,

More information

Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of AYURVEDA

Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of AYURVEDA Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of AYURVEDA File Number: Ayur-A(B)(3)-2/98-Vol.VII Dated: Shimla-171002, the 27/01/2015 Order-No: - 641-27/01/2015 Notification The Governor, Himachal Pradesh,

More information

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 15 th JUNE, 2016 DIVISION BENCH NO.1 AT A.M.

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 15 th JUNE, 2016 DIVISION BENCH NO.1 AT A.M. IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 15 th JUNE, 2016 HON BLE MR. D.K. SHARMA, MEMBER(Judl.) HON BLE Ms. HARINDER HIRA, MEMBER(Admn.) DIVISION BENCH

More information

University of Delhi Admission Category: Unreserved (Merit Based)

University of Delhi Admission Category: Unreserved (Merit Based) Admission Category: Unreserved (Merit Based) # Form No. Name Alloted Department/ Category Filled by 1 18HIND150116 HITESH KUMAR Hindu 76.60 1 SC 2 18HIND128170 POOJA KUMARI Hindu 75.43 1 OBC Non-Creamy

More information

HON BLE MR. JUSTICE V.K. SHARMA, CHAIRMAN. HON BLE MS. HARINDER HIRA, MEMBER(Admn.) CHAIRMAN S DIVISION BENCH. MONDAY, THE 4 th JULY AT A.M.

HON BLE MR. JUSTICE V.K. SHARMA, CHAIRMAN. HON BLE MS. HARINDER HIRA, MEMBER(Admn.) CHAIRMAN S DIVISION BENCH. MONDAY, THE 4 th JULY AT A.M. IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL (CAMP AT MANDI) CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY THE 4 th JULY, TUESDAY THE 5 th JULY, THURSDAY THE 7 th JULY, FRIDAY THE 8 th JULY, 2016 HON BLE MR. JUSTICE V.K. SHARMA,

More information

Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of AYURVEDA

Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of AYURVEDA Government of Himachal Pradesh Department of AYURVEDA File Number: Ayur-B(6)-2/98-Loose-1 Dated: Shimla-171002, the 19/08/2015 Order-No: - 738-19/08/2015 Notification The Governor, Himachal Pradesh, on

More information

LIST OF TET- TGT MEDICAL REJECTED CANDIDAETS DUE TO FEES 2017 SR APP NO DISTT SUB NAME FATHER MOTHER DOB CATE

LIST OF TET- TGT MEDICAL REJECTED CANDIDAETS DUE TO FEES 2017 SR APP NO DISTT SUB NAME FATHER MOTHER DOB CATE 1 102099 Bilaspur Bilaspur Satish Kumar Sh Nand Lal 2 109663 Bilaspur Bilaspur Prachi Sharma Om Parkash Sharma 3 113396 Bilaspur Bilaspur SATYENDRA RAMASHA GUPTA NKAR PRASAD GUPTA Smt Indria Devi Meena

More information

SAII SHAWL INDUSTRIES

SAII SHAWL INDUSTRIES Industrial Visit To SAII SHAWL INDUSTRIES & Educational Tour To Kullu Manali - Rohtang Dated : 31 ST October, 2015 to 4th November, 2015 Organized for Students, TIAS Tecnia Institute of Advanced Studies,

More information

Duration of the Training course. conducted

Duration of the Training course. conducted Sr. No Target Group 1 Panchayat Sahayaks/Panchayat Secretaries of the district Bilaspur, Kinnaur, Shimla, Sirmour and Solan No. of courses conducted Duration of the Training course Topic covered 9 2 days

More information

Notice for Interview

Notice for Interview Dr. Shakuntala Misra National Rehabilitation University, Lucknow Notice for Interview (Master of Laws-LL.M) The aspirants of Master of Laws (LL.M) (category wise names of candidates attached herewith three

More information

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY THE 10 th JULY,2018. BENCH NO.1( COURT NO.1) AT A.M.

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY THE 10 th JULY,2018. BENCH NO.1( COURT NO.1) AT A.M. 1 IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY THE 10 th JULY,2018. HON BLE MR. D.K. SHARMA, MEMBER (Judl.) BENCH NO.1( COURT NO.1) AT 10.30. A.M. FOR ADMISSION

More information

HIMACHAL PRADESH BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION DHARAMSHALA(KANGRA)

HIMACHAL PRADESH BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION DHARAMSHALA(KANGRA) HIMACHAL PRADESH BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION (KANGRA)-176213 1 1607102001 Anoop Kumar Sh. Virender Kumar 17-Apr-82 GEN Trained Secretaries of PACS 1942 Govt.Girls Sr.Sec.School 2 1607102002 Arti Puri W-o

More information

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS ATTENDING 3 RD NORTH ZONE JUDICIAL CONFERENCE AT SRINAGAR. Allotment of Accommodation

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS ATTENDING 3 RD NORTH ZONE JUDICIAL CONFERENCE AT SRINAGAR. Allotment of Accommodation LIST OF PARTICIPANTS ATTENDING 3 RD NORTH ZONE JUDICIAL CONFERENCE AT SRINAGAR Allotment of Accommodation Delhi High Court 13 Rooms (Shahenshah Hotel, Boulevard Road, Srinagar Phone :0194-24500762, 2501246)

More information

HIMACHAL HEIGHTS 7 DAYS / 6 NIGHTS

HIMACHAL HEIGHTS 7 DAYS / 6 NIGHTS HIMACHAL HEIGHTS 7 DAYS / 6 NIGHTS PLACES COVERED: CHANDIGARH SHIMLA KUFRI SHIMLA MANALI SOLANG VALLEY MANALI CHANDIGARH DAY 01: CHANDIGARH SHIMLA: DISTANCE - 110KMS, DURATION 3 HOURS Arrive Chandigarh

More information

The 44 th. meeting of STU Coordination

The 44 th. meeting of STU Coordination Summary Record of discussions in the 44 th meeting of STU Coordination Committee held on 4.3.2017 under the chairmanship of Addl. Chief Secretary (Power) The 44 th meeting of STU Coordination Committee

More information

LIST OF INELIGIBLE CANDIDATES (Due to objections/grounds of rejection as mentioned in remarks column)

LIST OF INELIGIBLE CANDIDATES (Due to objections/grounds of rejection as mentioned in remarks column) LIST OF INELIGIBLE CANDIDATES (Due to objections/grounds of rejection as mentioned in remarks column) 1 Anil Nayyar 2 Vijay Purohit 3 Rohit Gupta 4 Narayan Thakur 5 Rajesh Kumar 6 Navina Rahi S/o Shri

More information

3. All the Sr. Medical Superintendents in Himachal P L~_e_S..:h~' ~1;.:.:5~J.:.A;...N:..;.;..2;.;.O_15 1

3. All the Sr. Medical Superintendents in Himachal P L~_e_S..:h~' ~1;.:.:5~J.:.A;...N:..;.;..2;.;.O_15 1 To No. Swa-Ni{I)Kh{2)330/2000 Health and Family Welfare Himachal Pradesh Department 1. The Principal, IGMC, Shimla/ Dr. RPGMC, Kangra 'b EALTJ-{S~ Dental College & Hospital, Shimla c:~,(fofl cli'vlo. 2.

More information

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY THE 4 th OCTOBER,2016

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY THE 4 th OCTOBER,2016 1 IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY THE 4 th OCTOBER,2016 HON BLE MR. D.K. SHARMA, MEMBER.(Judl.) HON BLE MR. PREM KUMAR, MEMBER (Admn.) DIVISION BENCH

More information

QUARTER II (APRIL JUNE 2018)

QUARTER II (APRIL JUNE 2018) QUARTER II (APRIL JUNE ) 1. Jalandhar (Transit Halt) Hamirpur As Chief Guest inaugurate the 9 th Indian Youth Science Congress April 7, 1. SHRI N. YUVARAJ, PS TO VPI 2. SHRI RAJEEV SHEKHAR, TOUR 1. SHRI

More information

Option 1-20 days From September 16 to October 5, 2014

Option 1-20 days From September 16 to October 5, 2014 Option 1-20 days From September 16 to October 5, 2014 16/09 Day 1 Delhi 17/09 Day 2 Delhi Manali (12-14 hours night bus) 18/09 Day 3 Goshal (festival) 19/09 Day 4 Goshal (day hike Jogni Falls, Vashisht

More information

Delhi/Chandigarh-Shimla (2N)-Manali (3N)-Dharamshala (1N)-Dalhousie (2N)- Amritsar(1N)-Chandigarh(1N)-Delhi(1N)-Delhi

Delhi/Chandigarh-Shimla (2N)-Manali (3N)-Dharamshala (1N)-Dalhousie (2N)- Amritsar(1N)-Chandigarh(1N)-Delhi(1N)-Delhi Himachal Tour Itinerary Duration : 11Nights/12Days Amritsar(1N)-Chandigarh(1N)-Delhi(1N)-Delhi Itinerary capital of the British of India and the present capital of Himachal Pradesh. Day 03 SHIMLA TO MANALI

More information

S.NO.AER/2012/ UNIVERSITY OF DELHI M.A.PART II EXAMINATION,

S.NO.AER/2012/ UNIVERSITY OF DELHI M.A.PART II EXAMINATION, M.A.PART II EXAMINATION, 2012. ----------- POLITICAL SCIENCE ----------------- S.NO.AER/2012/429 -- The result of the following candidates of Part II Examination held in May, 2012, are declared to have

More information

S.No. Name of Officer /Officials Designation Place of posting Contact No. E Mail I.D.

S.No. Name of Officer /Officials Designation Place of posting Contact No. E Mail I.D. District Jammu S.No. Name of Officer /Officials Designation Place of posting Contact No. E Mail I.D. 1. Smt. Lotika Khajuria Deputy Controller Jammu 9419105077 KhajuriaLotika@yahoo.co.in 2. Mtr. Farida

More information

Tourist Place in Nahan (Sirmaur)

Tourist Place in Nahan (Sirmaur) Tourist Place in Nahan (Sirmaur) The district of Sirmaur in the southeast corner of the State is divided by river Giri into two parts, the cis-giri and the trans Giri. Cis - Giri in which falls, Nahan,

More information

RESULT OF SPECIAL B.T.C. EXAMINATION 2013 ( BATCH 2004 )

RESULT OF SPECIAL B.T.C. EXAMINATION 2013 ( BATCH 2004 ) NAME OF DIET : 01 AGRA NO 1 130001 TORAN SINGH GULAB SINGH 12/08/72 61 70 131 FIRST 0 INC 2 130002 SANDHYA GUPTA ASHOK KUMAR GUPTA 20/12/75 60 73 133 FIRST 0 INC NAME OF DIET : 06 BHOGAON, MAINPURI NO

More information

Drawn mostly from the orientalist and colonial writings,

Drawn mostly from the orientalist and colonial writings, Cast(e) on the Hill Divine Power, Social Cohesion and Hierarchy in Himachal Pradesh Surinder S Jodhka Caste has often been viewed as a system of hierarchy based on the religious ideology of the Hindus

More information

Area encroached upon

Area encroached upon Sr. No LIST OF APPLICATIONS OF ENCROACHERS OF NIHAL SECTIOR BILASPUR HP. Particulars of Oustees Relief provided Moneta ry Land Oth er Area of own land 1 Area ed upon Type of ment i.e house or shop etc.

More information

FIXED DEPARTURES. LAHAUL-SPITI JEEP & BIKE SAFARI

FIXED DEPARTURES.  LAHAUL-SPITI JEEP & BIKE SAFARI www.madaboutholidays.com TripsMAH@gmail.com +91 946.55.50.805 +91 94175.00805 FIXED DEPARTURES JEEP & BIKE SAFARI LAHAUL-SPITI JUL/SEP 2018 CONTENTS 3. Briefing & Short Itinerary 4. Detailed Itinerary

More information

Jawaharlal Nehru Govt. Engg. College Sundernagar Mandi (H.P)

Jawaharlal Nehru Govt. Engg. College Sundernagar Mandi (H.P) Jawaharlal Nehru Govt. College Sundernagar Mandi (H.P) Faculty and Staff Detail with Qualification and Date of Joining S. N. Designation of Post Name of Employee Qualification Date of Joining 1. Director/Principal

More information

My City My Heritage. Page 1

My City My Heritage.   Page 1 1 My City My Heritage Nurpur is a historic town on the northwestern region of Kangra.Nurpur is located at 32.3 N 75.9 E. 75.9 E. It has an average elevation of 643 metres (2109 feet). Before the independence

More information

Category : UNRESERVED (Entrance Based)

Category : UNRESERVED (Entrance Based) University of Delhi Third Admission List - M.A./M.Sc. Mathematics Page 1 of 9 Category : UNRESERVED (Entrance Based) S.No. Roll No. Form No. Name Alloted Department/ Final Entrance Marks Combined Rank

More information

History of Lahaul Lahaul & Spiti, District Website, HP Content Provided by :Prof. Sanjay Kumar, Department of History, Kukumseri.

History of Lahaul Lahaul & Spiti, District Website, HP Content Provided by :Prof. Sanjay Kumar, Department of History, Kukumseri. History of Lahaul Lahaul & Spiti, District Website, HP Content Provided by :Prof. Sanjay Kumar, Department of History, Kukumseri. Geographical information contained in Samhitas Brahmanas Upainshed and

More information

MAA NAINA DEVI. Famous religious places and temples dedicated to Maa Durga :

MAA NAINA DEVI. Famous religious places and temples dedicated to Maa Durga : Famous religious places and temples dedicated to Maa Durga : MAA NAINA DEVI As per Hindu Mythology and Legend, Lord Shiva's consort Sati burnt herself alive in the Yajna (Yagya) to avenge an insult to

More information

THE BAR COUNCIL OF HIMACHAL PRADESH SHIMLA

THE BAR COUNCIL OF HIMACHAL PRADESH SHIMLA THE BAR COUNCIL OF HIMACHAL PRADESH SHIMLA Final Electoral Roll of the Bar Council of Himachal Pradesh is prepared as per the directions of the Hon ble Supreme Court of India dated 23-08-2017 &24-11-2017under

More information

QUARTER IV (OCTOBER DECEMBER 2017) S.No Place visited Nature of visit Period Composition of Delegation Remarks

QUARTER IV (OCTOBER DECEMBER 2017) S.No Place visited Nature of visit Period Composition of Delegation Remarks QUARTER IV (OCTOBER DECEMBER 2017) S.No Place visited Nature of visit Period Composition of Delegation Remarks 1. Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh Dedication To The Nation/Foundation Stone Laying Ceremony Of

More information

Category : UNRESERVED (Direct Admission)

Category : UNRESERVED (Direct Admission) University of Delhi First Admission List - M.A./M.Sc. Statistics Page 5 of 9 Category : UNRESERVED (Direct Admission) S.No. Form No. Name Alloted Department/College Qualifying Exam. (%) Category Filled

More information

Designation Department Basic Pay as on Date of retirement. Date of birth. Allotted House. Date of joining. applicant S/Shri/Smt.

Designation Department Basic Pay as on Date of retirement. Date of birth. Allotted House. Date of joining. applicant S/Shri/Smt. FINAL SENIORITY LIST OF ALLOTMENT OF HARYANA GOVERNMENT HOUSES TYPE- IV 39-B CHANDIGARH AS CALLED VIDE THIS OFFICE MEMO NO 2048-2137 DT 13.11.2014 ( BASIC PAY+ GRADE PAY AS ON 01.07.2014 I.E. RS. 21001/-

More information

Action Taken Report of Colleges

Action Taken Report of Colleges Action Taken Report of s S. No. Name 1 Acharya Narendra Dev Location of Programmes Held organized a lecture on the Importance of Yoga in Life by Dr D. P. Sharma, Associate Professor at Indira Gandhi Institute

More information

Adventure Trip to Himachal. A call to play in the lap of mother nature..!

Adventure Trip to Himachal. A call to play in the lap of mother nature..! Adventure Trip to Himachal A call to play in the lap of mother nature..! About this Programme o Adventure Trip to Himachal is an initiative undertaken by Invincible The Student run NGO o Starting from

More information

Parliament House, New Delhi ASSISTANT RETURNING OFFICERS

Parliament House, New Delhi ASSISTANT RETURNING OFFICERS Shri Ravindra Garimella, Joint Secretary, Lok Sabha Secretariat, Appendix-I Assistant Returning Officers at Parliament Parliament House, New Delhi-110001. Shri Vinay Kumar Mohan, Director, Lok Sabha Secretariat,

More information

Integrated Development & Promotion of Handicrafts In Uttarakhand. Govt. of Uttarakhand. Primary Producers of Uttarakhand Buyer -Seller Meet

Integrated Development & Promotion of Handicrafts In Uttarakhand. Govt. of Uttarakhand. Primary Producers of Uttarakhand Buyer -Seller Meet DIRECTORY Integrated Development & Promotion of Handicrafts In Uttarakhand Primary Producers of Uttarakhand Buyer Seller Meet th Govt. of Uttarakhand th Dated 04 06 January 2019 Visit Us www.uttarakhandcrafts.com

More information

WINDMILL TOURS AND TRAVELS PVT. LTD. Heritage Himachal

WINDMILL TOURS AND TRAVELS PVT. LTD. Heritage Himachal Heritage Himachal The Toy Train Shimla is most popular hill station in northern India and capital city of Himachal Pradesh in North India famous for its Mall road, the Ridge, toy train etc, visit the Buddhist

More information

Shri Vagish Pathak Part-II (S.No.1) 15, Pusa Road, 1 st Floor, New Delhi

Shri Vagish Pathak Part-II (S.No.1) 15, Pusa Road, 1 st Floor, New Delhi S.No. Name of the Post NETBALL FEDERATION OF INDIA Election of Office Bearers and s of Executive Committee, 2016-2020 FORM 3 LIST OF NOMINATED CANDIDATES Name, Sl. No in Electoral College list and address

More information

Total No. of Seats-28 2-Year Veterinary Pharmacists Training Course (Session ) Provisional Select List GENERAL CATEGORY (GEN-OPEN)

Total No. of Seats-28 2-Year Veterinary Pharmacists Training Course (Session ) Provisional Select List GENERAL CATEGORY (GEN-OPEN) of Seats-28 GENERAL CATEGORY (GEN-OPEN) Sr. 1. Ankit Rangra s/o Sh. Rakesh Rangra Village & PO: Amroh via Kuthera Tehsil & Distt. Hamirpur (HP)-177020 2. Ajay Singh s/o Sh. Gian Singh Village:Karian PO:Bhadian

More information

NATIONAL SCHEDULED CASTES FINANCE & DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, DELHI

NATIONAL SCHEDULED CASTES FINANCE & DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, DELHI NATIONAL SCHEDULED CASTES FINANCE & DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, DELHI A BRIEF REPORT ON CLEANLINESS DRIVE UNDERTAKEN BY EMPLOYEES OF NSFDC IN THE SLUM AREA (RAJIV CAMP), OPPOSITE CHITRA VIHAR, DELHI FROM

More information

Panchayat - Loyalty Awards

Panchayat - Loyalty Awards Panchayat - Loyalty Awards Four Panchayat meets at - Ladhbhrol -Distt Mandi, Gram Panchayat -Daled Distt Mandi, Garam Panchyat Talhyar Distt Mandi and Garam Panchyat Padhuin Distt. Mandi Organized on 5th

More information

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY THE 29 th NOVEMBER, CHAIRMAN S BENCH AT A.M.

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY THE 29 th NOVEMBER, CHAIRMAN S BENCH AT A.M. 1 IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY THE 29 th NOVEMBER, 2018. HON BLE MR. JUSTICE V.K. SHARMA, CHAIRMAN CHAIRMAN S BENCH AT 10.30. A.M. FOR ADMISSION

More information

QUARTER III (July-September, 2013)

QUARTER III (July-September, 2013) QUARTER III (July-September, 2013) 1. CHANDIGARH AS CHIEF GUEST JULY 6, 1. SHRI GHULAM NABI AZAD, HON BLE MINISTER OF ATTEND THE 2013 HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE FOUNDATION DAY 2. SHRI MANISH TEWARI, HON

More information

ANNEXURE E. Date & Year of Enrolment as an Advocate. Name of the Candidate. Correspondence address. Educational Qualification. Sl. No.

ANNEXURE E. Date & Year of Enrolment as an Advocate. Name of the Candidate. Correspondence address. Educational Qualification. Sl. No. ANNEXURE E LIST OF THE GENERAL CATEGORY CANDIDATES WHO ARE PROVISONALLY ALLOWED * TO APPEAR IN THE WRITTEN TEST FOR THE POST OF ADDITIONAL DISTRICT & SESSIONS JUDGE * Subject to make good of deficiency(ies)

More information

N o v e m b e r 8, By N a v a r a t n a R a j a r a m Ayodhya As Seen by An Avadhi Why We Want Ram Mandir at Avadh.

N o v e m b e r 8, By N a v a r a t n a R a j a r a m Ayodhya As Seen by An Avadhi Why We Want Ram Mandir at Avadh. From: Mahabaleshwar Deshpande N o v e m b e r 8, 2 0 1 8 By N a v a r a t n a R a j a r a m Ayodhya As Seen by An Avadhi Why We Want Ram Mandir at Avadh by an Avadhi This moving comment came to me from

More information

01/04/15 to 04/04/15 By Air 33440/- (Collection of CCO-9) 2. Sh. Dev Kumar, IDAS/IFA New Delhi, 28/04/15 to 02/05/15 By Air 14100/-

01/04/15 to 04/04/15 By Air 33440/- (Collection of CCO-9) 2. Sh. Dev Kumar, IDAS/IFA New Delhi, 28/04/15 to 02/05/15 By Air 14100/- Temporary Duty: - Report for the Q E 06/2015. Annexure-I S. No. Name, Designation Place/Purpose/Sanction Period Mode/Class of Travel Expenditure (Rs.) No. & Authority 1. Sh. Inder Singh Isher, Supv. (A/Cs)

More information

SHRI JI BABA INSTITUTE, N.H.-2, SEMARI, CHHATA, MATHURA List of Allotted Candidates (B.ED )

SHRI JI BABA INSTITUTE, N.H.-2, SEMARI, CHHATA, MATHURA List of Allotted Candidates (B.ED ) SHRI JI BABA INSTITUTE, N.H.-2, SEMARI, CHHATA, MATHURA List of Allotted Candidates (B.ED. 15-17) Branch Name Sr No. Category Roll No Name Father's Name QUALI. PARCEN TAGE Category STATE RANK Allottment

More information

RAJASTHAN TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, KOTA. OFFICE ORDER

RAJASTHAN TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, KOTA. OFFICE ORDER RAJASTHAN TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, KOTA. NO.F(27)/RTU/COE/Exam/Sec/2016 6469-6545 Date:-19.07.2016 OFFICE ORDER On the recommendation of Copy View Committee and further approval by Hon ble VC, following evaluators

More information

Result of draw of lots held on at HIMUDA Head Office Nigam Vihar-2 in respect of various Housing Colonies detailed below in HP.

Result of draw of lots held on at HIMUDA Head Office Nigam Vihar-2 in respect of various Housing Colonies detailed below in HP. Result of draw of lots held on 22-01-2015 at HIMUDA Head Office Nigam Vihar-2 in respect of various Housing Colonies detailed below in HP. BABU BIRBAL KATOCH HOUSING COLONY INDORA PH-II (PLOTS). Name Plot

More information

List of cases listed for hearing before State Information Commissioner at Jammu. Between to

List of cases listed for hearing before State Information Commissioner at Jammu. Between to List of cases listed for hearing before State Information Commissioner at Jammu. Between 01.07.2013 to 31.07.2013 01-07-2013 1 SIC-J/ A/ 99/2013 Narinder Nath Sethi Income Tax Jammu 10:00am 2 SIC-J/ A/

More information

MODULE X{CHAPTER II, Section 4(b)(x)}

MODULE X{CHAPTER II, Section 4(b)(x)} 10 - Monthly remuneration of each employee MODULE X{CHAPTER II, Section 4(b)(x)} (x) Detail of Officers/Employees and monthly remuneration received by each of its officers and employees of Directorate

More information

Union Public Service Commission

Union Public Service Commission Union Public Service Commission Contact Details EPABX No : 23098591 Facilitation Counter No. : 23385271, 23098543, 23381125 Examination Fax No. : 23387310, 23384472 Name/Designation of the Officer Contact

More information

l black colour:- 0 / 0 secretary State Transport Authority Himachal Pradesh shimla-4 No.STA/Taxi/Maxi(Grant)Hamirpur Jo &1.

l black colour:- 0 / 0 secretary State Transport Authority Himachal Pradesh shimla-4 No.STA/Taxi/Maxi(Grant)Hamirpur Jo &1. No.STA/Taxi/Maxi(Grant)Hamirpur2016. Jo &1.144 0 / 0 secretary State Transport Authority Himachal Pradesh shimla4 To The Regional Transport Officer Hamirpur, Distt. Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh Dated: Shimla

More information

1 of 8 COURT NO : 1 HON'BLE MR. NAVIN TANDON MEMBER (A) HON'BLE MR. RAMESH SINGH THAKUR MEMBER (J) AT 10:30 AM

1 of 8 COURT NO : 1 HON'BLE MR. NAVIN TANDON MEMBER (A) HON'BLE MR. RAMESH SINGH THAKUR MEMBER (J) AT 10:30 AM 1 of 1/01/01, 11:4 AM DAILY CAUSE LIST CENTRAL ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL JABALPUR BENCH 15 CIVIL LINES CARAVS BUILDING JABALPUR -4001 LIST OF CASES TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 4TH JANUARY 01 COURT NO : 1

More information

THE TIBET MUSEUM NEWSLETTER

THE TIBET MUSEUM NEWSLETTER VOLUME XI ISSUE I JULY 2016 THE TIBET MUSEUM NEWSLETTER IN THIS ISSUE Celebrates International Museum Day Page 01 Exhibition at Connect Northeast Festival Page 03 Maiden Exhibition Tour in Singapore Page

More information

THE BAR COUNCIL OF HIMACHAL PRADESH SHIMLA

THE BAR COUNCIL OF HIMACHAL PRADESH SHIMLA THE BAR COUNCIL OF HIMACHAL PRADESH SHIMLA The Electoral Roll of the Bar Council of Himachal Pradesh is prepared under Certificate and Place of Practice and Verification Rules (2015) and is hereby published

More information

Heritage is not just a holiday resort, it is an experience in itself, a veritable eden which will elevate your spirits and give you a vacation

Heritage is not just a holiday resort, it is an experience in itself, a veritable eden which will elevate your spirits and give you a vacation Heritage is not just a holiday resort, it is an experience in itself, a veritable eden which will elevate your spirits and give you a vacation experience like none you have ever had before. The resort

More information

THE BAR COUNCIL OF HIMACHAL PRADESH SHIMLA ELECTROL ROLL

THE BAR COUNCIL OF HIMACHAL PRADESH SHIMLA ELECTROL ROLL THE BAR COUNCIL OF HIMACHAL PRADESH SHIMLA ELECTROL The Electoral Roll of the Bar Council of Himachal Pradesh is prepared under Certificate and Place of Practice and Verification Rules (2015) and is hereby

More information

No. 1 / 1 /2008-S.I/ Exam[nwr] GOVERNMENT OF INDIA STAFF SELECTION COMMISSIION (NWR) DEPTT. OF PERSONNEL & TRAINING

No. 1 / 1 /2008-S.I/ Exam[nwr] GOVERNMENT OF INDIA STAFF SELECTION COMMISSIION (NWR) DEPTT. OF PERSONNEL & TRAINING No. 1 / 1 /2008-S.I/ Exam[nwr] GOVERNMENT OF INDIA STAFF SELECTION COMMISSIION (NWR) DEPTT. OF PERSONNEL & TRAINING Block No.3, Ground Floor, Kendriya Sadan, Sector-9, Chandigarh Dated, the 29 th January,

More information

Kalpa, Kinnaur and Sangla The Hidden Jewels of Himachal

Kalpa, Kinnaur and Sangla The Hidden Jewels of Himachal Kalpa, Kinnaur and Sangla The Hidden Jewels of Himachal 2017-09-09 2017-09-16 8 Days / 7 Nights Every summer, heat-maddened hordes invade Himachal Pradesh and convert Solan & Simla, Kullu & Manali into

More information

Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly

Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly B U L L E T I N Monday, March 30, 2015 The House met at 10.00 A.M in the J&K Legislative Assembly Hall, Jammu. Mr. Kavinder Gupta, Hon ble Speaker in the Chair. Note:

More information

1iffifm q>ft. ~ 31Jlt $1. 'Ilfcr:- c~ ~ 'lfir, 3t ~ :

1iffifm q>ft. ~ 31Jlt $1. 'Ilfcr:- c~ ~ 'lfir, 3t ~ : 1iffifm q>ft. ~ c~ ~ 'lfir, 3t ~ : 110001 flr.~. 03-01 /2012-~. ~:7 ~,2013 ~ : - 1l1~c;lll ~ 3lj'tial'1 ~ ~1l'1ll 'll ~ 3T"QX 'lfofi ~flq;'j q\) ~ 31.12.2012 cr

More information

RIVER BASIN BEAS [ INDIA

RIVER BASIN BEAS [ INDIA RIVER BASIN BEAS [ INDIA ] SCHEDULE A ASSESSMENT OF RIVER BASINS (RBs) IN SOUTH ASIA Sr. Details No. 1 Physical Features - General Information 1.1 Name of River basin (also indicate regional names); 1.2

More information

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY THE 26 th OCTOBER,2018 BENCH NO.1( COURT NO.1) AT A.M.

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY THE 26 th OCTOBER,2018 BENCH NO.1( COURT NO.1) AT A.M. 1 IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY THE 26 th OCTOBER,2018 HON BLE MR. D.K. SHARMA, MEMBER (Judl.) BENCH NO.1( COURT NO.1) AT 10.30. A.M. FOR ORDER 1.

More information

Downloaded from

Downloaded from 1. What is an estuary? 2. What is dendritic pattern? 3. What is the trellis pattern? 4. Which river has no tributaries? Geo - Drainage 5. Why does Brahmaputra in its Tibetan part have less silt, despite

More information

HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY. "Unit-V" "Exams - II" NOTIFICATION

HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY. Unit-V Exams - II NOTIFICATION 1-1/2013-HPU(Exam-II)LL.B. HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY "NAAC Accredited 'A' Grade University" "Unit-V" "Exams - II" Result Gazette Notification in respect of LLB 3rd Semester examination held in June,

More information

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL, SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 18 th JULY, CHAIRMAN S BENCH AT A.M.

IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL, SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 18 th JULY, CHAIRMAN S BENCH AT A.M. 1 IN THE HIMACHAL PRADESH ADMINISTRATIVE TRIBUNAL, SHIMLA-2 DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 18 th JULY, 2018. HON BLE MR. JUSTICE V.K. SHARMA, CHAIRMAN CHAIRMAN S BENCH AT 10.30 A.M. FOR ADMISSION(NEW

More information