Do Corporations Have Religious Beliefs?
[…] L. No , 124 Stat. 119 (2010) U.S.C. 300gg-13(a) (2012). 23. The relevant passage reads as follows: A group health plan and a health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage shall, at a minimum provide coverage for and shall not impose any cost sharing requirements for... (4) with respect to women, such additional preventive care and screenings not described in paragraph (1) as provided for in comprehensive guidelines supported by the Health Resources and Services Administration [an agency within the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)] for purposes of this paragraph. Id. 24. Women s Preventive Services Guidelines: Affordable Care Act Expands Prevention Coverage for Women s Health and Well-Being, HRSA.GOV, /womensguidelines. 25. Id.